Login or register  
TV

Hugo Claus

Mostly Credited As: Hugo Claus
Birth Name: Hugo Maurice Julien Claus
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1929 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Belgium
Birth Place: Brugge, West Flanders
Date Of Death: March 19, 2008
Cause Of Death: Euthanasia due to Alzheimer's disease




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Toneel op 2 (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
King Lear 02x03 Oct/08/2010 As: Screenplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hugo Claus Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..