Login or register  
TV

Jane Powell (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jane Powell (1)
Birth Name: Suzanne Lorraine Burce
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Jane Powell (1)



Jane Powell (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Vulnerable 04x03: (Oct/11/2002) As Bess Sherman 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Divorce Story 06x12: (Dec/05/1990) As Irma 
  Weekend at Mike's 05x24: (Apr/04/1990) As Irma 
  Teach Me 05x05: (Oct/18/1989) As Irma 
  Mike and Julie's Wedding 05x02: (Sep/27/1989) As Irma 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 58th Annual Academy Awards 34x01: (Mar/24/1986) As Herself ("Once a Star, Always a Star"), [Musical Guests]
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Herself (("The Slipper and the Rose Waltz (He Danced with M), [Musical Guests]
  The 28th Annual Academy Awards 04x01: (Mar/21/1956) As Herself ("I'll Never Stop Loving You"), [Musical Guests]

The Love Boat (1977) 
  April in Boston/Saving Grace/Breaks of Life 05x29: (May/01/1982) As unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Challenge/A Genie Named Joe 05x16: (Feb/13/1982) As Eunice Picard 
  Loving Strangers/Something Borrowed, Something Blue 04x15: (Feb/14/1981) As Margaret Chase Wilkerson 
  Bet a Million/Mr. Irresistible 01x02: (Feb/04/1978) As Joan Wade 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.25 02x25: (Mar/26/1970) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Muppets, Bobbie Gentry 21x24: (Feb/18/1968) As Herself 
  Lovin' Spoonful, Cab Calloway 20x27: (Mar/19/1967) As Herself 
  Wayne Newton, Martha and the Vandellas 19x13: (Dec/05/1965) As Herself 
  Count Basie Orchestra, Jane Powell 17x14: (Jan/05/1964) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #24 02x04: (Oct/01/1967) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Tennessee Ernie Ford, Liberace, Jane Powell, Barbara McNair 02x15: (Dec/22/1966) As Herself 
  Jane Powell / Jonathan Winters / Louis Jordan / John Gary 01x07: (Oct/28/1965) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Victor Borge / Jane Powell 03x30: (Apr/23/1966) As Herself 
  Host: Donald O'Connor 02x13: (Dec/19/1964) As Herself 
  Host: Maurice Chevalier 02x03: (Oct/03/1964) As Herself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Jane Powell / Charlie Ruggles / Jules Munshin 12x15: (Oct/30/1962) As Herself 
  Jane Powell 13x08: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 33 04x33: (May/15/1960) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 16 04x16: (Jan/17/1960) As Guest Host 
  Season 3, Episode 19 03x19: (Feb/08/1959) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Dec/01/1957) As Herself 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Girl 01x10: (Nov/30/1959) As Lois Walters 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 32 03x32: (May/04/1958) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 28 03x28: (Apr/06/1958) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Powell (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announces 'Ugly House' With George Clarke

Channel 4 commissioned ‘Ugly House’, a radical six part design..

‘Pretty Little Liars’ Holiday Special ‘How The A Stole Christmas’ Picture Spoilers

'Pretty Little Liars' have released spoiler pictures for their upcoming..

Luther to return with two new special episodes

Idris Elba is set to make a welcome return to BBC One as he reprises the..