Login or register  
TV

Drew Brees

Mostly Credited As: Drew Brees
Birth Name: Andrew Christopher Brees
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Drew Brees


Andrew Christopher "Drew" Brees, born January 15, 1979 in Austin, Texas, is a quarterback for the New Orleans Saints of the National Football League. He was drafted by the San Diego Chargers in the second round of the 2001 NFL Draft. He played college football at Purdue.

Brees has been selected to the Pro Bowl four times in his career – with the Chargers in 2004 and the Saints in 2006, 2008, and 2009. He was named the NFL's Comeback Player of the Year in 2004, the Offensive Player of the Year in 2008, and the MVP of Super Bowl XLIV. He was also selected by voters to appear on the cover of Electronic Arts' Madden NFL 11.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Drew Brees, Kerri Kenney-Silver, Josh Wolf, Ryan Sout 08x47: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 120 04x120: (Feb/21/2014) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Drew Brees 10x56: (Jan/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 97 03x97: (Feb/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Blake Lively, Drew Brees, Moody McCarthy 19x160: (Jun/28/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Spade, Lisa P. Jackson, Broken Social Scene 17x127: (Apr/22/2010) As Himself (Top 10 List Presenter) 
  Drew Brees, Sandra Bullock 17x91: (Feb/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Channing Tatum, Drew Brees, Meat Loaf 20x68: (Apr/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Channing Tatum, Drew Brees, Meat Loaf 20x41: (Mar/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jimmy Fallon, Drew Brees, Gym Class Heroes 19x192: (Nov/17/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tracy Morgan, Drew Brees, Flo Rida 18x86: (Jul/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Entourage (2004) 
  Lose Yourself 07x10: (Sep/12/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Episode dated 15 July 2010 28x??: (Jul/15/2010) As Himself 
  Episode dated 08 February 2010 28x??: (Feb/08/2010) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Patrick Dempsey, Kym Douglas 07x101: (Feb/11/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLIV 44x01: (Feb/07/2010) As New Orleans Saints Player (MVP) 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Bill Maher, Gretchen Bleiler 01x93: (Feb/05/2010) As Himself (New Orleans Saints)(at Super Bowl XLIV) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Drew Brees Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Hyde Pierce Cast in Major Role on 'The Good Wife'

  ‘Frasier’ alum David Hyde Pierce is heading back to television...

Strictly Come Dancing - The final celebrities taking part this year will be revealed tomorrow

'The One Show' will tomorrow reveal the final few celebrities who are..

Celebrity Big Brother - Seven Face Eviction

Seven housemates face eviction after the celebrities had to nominate face..