Login or register  
TV

Nadia G

Mostly Credited As: Nadia G
Birth Name: Nadia Giosia
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec

Nadia G



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bite This with Nadia G (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Bitchin’ Kitchen (2010)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Nick Jonas & Chef Nadia G 06x56: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself 
  Nick Jonas & Chef Nadia G 06x48: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself 

Pressure Cooker (CA) (2014) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/14/2014) As Herself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Why Are These Two Chefs Taking Their Clothes Off? 'Naked Cooking' – That’s Why! 09x11: (Sep/29/2014) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  7-Time Grammy Winner: will.i.am! Plus, From the Classic TV Show Laverne & Shirley: Penny Marshall 01x99: (Feb/19/2014) As Herself (Chef), [Featuring]

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Halloween treats, and Nadia G's creepy cocktails 04x41: (Oct/29/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Talk (2010) 
  Danny DeVito, Nadia G 04x09: (Sep/19/2013) As Herself (Chef), [Featuring]
  Smokey Robinson, Arianna Huffington, Nadia G, Human Nature, guest co-host Regis Philbin 03x194: (Jul/10/2013) As Herself (Chef), [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nadia G Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..