Login or register  
TV

Mark Zuckerberg

Mostly Credited As: Mark Zuckerberg
Birth Name: Mark Elliot Zuckerberg
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dobbs Ferry, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mark Zuckerberg


Zuckerberg was born in White Plains, New York and raised in Dobbs Ferry, New York. Zuckerberg's parents are Jewish, but he considers himself an atheist. He started programming when he was in middle school. Early on, Zuckerberg enjoyed developing computer programs, especially communication tools and games. Before attending Phillips Exeter Academy beginning in his junior year of high school, he went to school at Ardsley High School.

He transferred to Phillips Exeter Academy where he immersed himself in Latin. He also built a program to help the workers in his father's office communicate; he built a version of the game Risk, and under the company name Intelligent Media Group, he built a music player named the Synapse Media Player that used artificial intelligence to learn the user's listening habits, which was posted to Slashdot and received a rating of 3 out of 5 from PC Magazine. Microsoft and AOL tried to purchase Synapse and recruit Zuckerberg, but he decided to attend Harvard College instead, which he attended in September 2002, and where he joined Alpha Epsilon Pi, a Jewish fraternity.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Loan-a-Lisa 22x02: (Oct/03/2010) Voiced  Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Zuckerberg is an American entrepreneur best known for co-founding the popular social networking site Facebook

Mark Zuckerberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..