Login or register  
TV

Joe Murphy (1)

Mostly Credited As: Joe Murphy (1)
Birth Name: Joseph Patrick Murphy
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9083 36x69: (Apr/12/2005) As Braden Lavery 
  Ep. #9082 36x68: (Apr/11/2005) As Braden Lavery 
  Ep. #9081 36x67: (Apr/08/2005) As Braden Lavery 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Dead Wives Club 15x02: (Sep/22/2004) As Ed McClean 
  Dazzled 12x20: (Apr/24/2002) As Gary Phillips 
  Killerz 10x02: (Sep/29/1999) As Vince Brandt 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Kansas 01x03: (Aug/04/2004) As Vinny 
  Gay 01x02: (Jul/28/2004) As Vinny 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Purgatory 05x18: (Apr/09/2004) As Andy Fryar 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Risk 04x12: (Jan/17/2003) As Keith Gerard 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002)• Stunt Coordinator
Life on a Stick (2005)• Stunt Coordinator
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)• Stunts
The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988)• Stunts
Alice in Wonderland (1985)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Murphy (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..