Login or register  
TV

Dan Riskin

Mostly Credited As: Dan Riskin
Birth Name: Daniel Riskin
Date Of Birth: 1977
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Dan Riskin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Landing On A Comet: Rosetta Mission (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Monsters Inside Me (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Daily Planet (1995)As: Himself (Host 2011-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Julia Ormond, Dan Riskin 10x122: (Jul/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Cameron Diaz, Dan Riskin, Lee DeWyze 18x79: (Jun/25/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Riskin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..