Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Larry Bryggman


Mostly Credited As: Larry Bryggman
Birth Name: Arvid Laurence Bryggman
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Concord, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Larry Bryggman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
As The World Turns (1956)As: Dr. John Dixon (1969-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Trojan Horse 02x19: (Apr/04/2013) As Martin Baxter 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  The New Day 03x01: (Sep/25/2011) As Professor Noah Fineman 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13858 55x119: (Sep/17/2010) As John Dixon 
  Ep. #13857 55x118: (Sep/16/2010) As John Dixon 
  Ep. #13854 55x115: (Sep/13/2010) As John Dixon 
  Ep. #13853 55x114: (Sep/09/2010) As John Dixon 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Mercy 04x14: (Jan/31/2003) As Attorney Rowan 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Myth of Fingerprints 12x07: (Nov/14/2001) As Rowen 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 13th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 13x01: (Jul/17/1986) As Himself (Nominee - Lead Actor) 
  The 9th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 09x01: (Jun/11/1982) As Himself (Nominee - Lead Actor) 
  The 8th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 08x01: (May/21/1981) As Himself (Nominee - Lead Actor) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Bryggman Quotes

No quotes added for this person