Login or register  
TV

Pam Grier


Mostly Credited As: Pam Grier
Sometimes Credited As: Pamela Grier

Birth Name: Pamela Suzette Grier
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Pam Grier




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cleveland Abduction (2015)As: Carla
The L Word (2004)As: Kit Porter
Linc's (1998)As: Eleanor Braithwaite Winthrop
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Pam Grier, David Otunga, Max Adler, Golden Brooks 06x08: (Mar/29/2014) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah: Whatever Happened to MC Hammer, Bo Derek & Pam Grier? 25x76: (Feb/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Smallville (2001) 
  Sacrifice 09x19: (Apr/30/2010) As Amanda Waller, [Special Guest Stars]
  Checkmate 09x16: (Apr/09/2010) As Amanda Waller, [Special Guest Stars]
  Absolute Justice 09x11: (Feb/05/2010) As Amanda Waller, [Special Guest Stars]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Snoop Dogg 10x06: (Jul/31/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 97 07x97: (Jan/15/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pandora 04x15: (Feb/07/2003) As Asst. US Attorney Claudia Williams 
  Disappearing Acts 04x05: (Oct/25/2002) As Asst. US Attorney Claudia Williams 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  A Knight of Shadows (2) 01x21: (Sep/27/2002) Voiced  My'nia'h 
  A Knight of Shadows (1) 01x20: (Sep/20/2002) Voiced  My'nia'h 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Switch 01x24: (Sep/23/2002) As Dr. Lewis, [Starring Roles]

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Time Is on My Side 01x09: (Oct/20/2001) As Doc the Bar Owner 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/7/2001 03x63: (Aug/07/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Stick Your Neck Out 02x05: (Aug/23/1999) Voiced  Mother Springbok 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Pam Grier 03x109: (Aug/25/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #312 03x12: (Jan/03/1998) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  #872 05x57: (Jan/01/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Pam Grier, Tom Everett Scott, James Brown 05x63: (Dec/16/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Going to the Net 03x10: (Nov/20/1996) As Erica 

Martin (1992) 
  All the Players Came 03x18: (Feb/16/1995) As Herself 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  M is For the Many Things She Gave Me 04x22: (Apr/25/1994) As Janice 

The Sinbad Show (1993) 
  The Mr. Science Show 01x15: (Feb/03/1994) As Lynn Montgomery 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  What If? 12x05: (Oct/25/1990) As Lieutenant Guthrie 
  Dead But Not Buried 12x04: (Oct/18/1990) As Lieutenant Guthrie 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Too Much, Too Late 05x21: (Jan/25/1990) As Valerie Gordon 
  The Prodigal Son 02x01: (Sep/27/1985) As Valerie Gordon 
  Rites of Passage 01x15: (Feb/08/1985) As Valerie Gordon 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Going Home (3) 02x22: (May/10/1988) As Suzanne Terry 
  Seize the Time 02x11: (Jan/12/1988) As Suzanne Terry 
  Justice Hits the Skids 01x10: (Nov/11/1986) As Suzanne Terry 
  Pursuit of a Wanted Felon (6) 01x08: (Oct/28/1986) As Suzanne Terry 

Night Court (1984) 
  Hurricane (2) 03x22: (May/08/1986) As Benet Collins 
  Hurricane (1) 03x21: (May/01/1986) As Benet Collins 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Kinfolk/Sis and the Slicker/Moonlight and Moonshine/Too Close for Comfort/The Affair (1) 03x18: (Jan/19/1980) As Cynthia Williams 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Billy Preston/ Brenda Payton 06x24: (Jan/29/1977) As Herself 
Featured Songs

The L Word Songs:
Liberally + Never Say Goodbye 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pam Grier Quotes

No quotes added for this person