Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rose Leslie


Mostly Credited As: Rose Leslie
Birth Name: Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1987 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aberdeen, Scotland
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Rose Leslie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Great Fire (2014)As: Sarah Farriner
Game of Thrones (2010)As: Ygritte (S03+)
Downton Abbey (2010)As: Gwen Dawson (2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Utopia (2013) 
  Episode 1 02x01: (Jul/14/2014) As Milner 

Blandings (2013) 
  The Custody Of The Pumpkin 02x07: (Mar/30/2014) As Niagara Donaldson 

Thronecast (2011) 
  Valar Dohaeris 03x01: (Apr/01/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Ian McKellen, Matt Smith, Ruth Jones, Game Of Thrones, Stereophonics 04x11: (Mar/16/2013) As Herself 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  Valar Morghulis 02x10: (Jun/03/2012) As Ygritte (Wildling North of The Wall) 
  The Prince of Winterfell 02x08: (May/20/2012) As Ygritte (Wildling North of The Wall) 
  A Man Without Honor 02x07: (May/13/2012) As Ygritte (Wildling North of The Wall, Prisoner of Jon Snow) 
  The Old Gods and the New 02x06: (May/06/2012) As Ygritte (Wildling North of The Wall) 

Vera (2011) 
  The Ghost Position 02x01: (Apr/22/2012) As Lena Holgate 

Case Histories (2011) 
  Case Histories (2) 01x02: (Jun/06/2011) As Laura Wyre 
  Case Histories (1) 01x01: (Jun/05/2011) As Laura Wyre 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rose Leslie Quotes

No quotes added for this person