Login or register  
TV

Jan Hoag

Mostly Credited As: Jan Hoag
Birth Name: Janet Vilhauer
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1948 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon

Jan Hoag



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Iron City 04x06: (Feb/16/2014) As Sister Ann Halloran 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Re-Entry Minimization 06x04: (Oct/18/2012) As Lilian 

Glee (2009) 
  I Kissed a Girl 03x07: (Nov/29/2011) As Roberta The Cashier 

The Middle (2009) 
  Back To Summer 02x24: (May/25/2011) As Nurse Fahler 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Retaliation 05x11: (Dec/16/2009) As Betts 

Brothers (2009) (2009) 
  Mom at the Bar/Train Buddy 01x03: (Oct/02/2009) As Mrs. Murphy 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Benefactor 02x03: (Aug/10/2008) As Edith Schilling 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Kyle Ainge 05x11: (Jan/29/2008) As Margot 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Fine Young Cannibal 03x04: (Oct/10/2006) As Jane Baker 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Requiem 04x22: (May/04/2006) As Ms. Ford 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Super Cool Party People 06x20: (Apr/25/2006) As Nurse 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Stevie in the Hospital 07x19: (Apr/09/2006) As Receptionist 

Medium (2005) 
  Judge, Jury, & Executioner 02x07: (Nov/07/2005) As Jan H. 

Eyes (2005) 
  Trial 01x04: (Apr/20/2005) As Tracy Williams 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Ah, But Underneath 01x02: (Oct/10/2004) As Beefy Middle-Aged Woman 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Finale Part Deux (2) 02x24: (May/18/2004) As Secretary 
  Finale Part Un (1) 02x23: (May/18/2004) As Secretary 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Hell's Bells 06x15: (Mar/05/2002) As Cousin Carol 

The Ellen Show (2001) 
  Muskrat Love (a.k.a. Raccoon Guy) 01x06: (Oct/26/2001) As Francine 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Reasons to Believe 04x09: (Jan/08/2001) As Mrs. Gale 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Waterworld 02x08: (Dec/19/2000) As Alison Schaeffer 

The Visitor (1997) 
  Reunion 01x08: (Nov/07/1997) As Unknown 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  El Syd 04x10: (Nov/06/1995) As Nurse Kelly 
  Amanda Unplugged 04x09: (Oct/30/1995) As Nurse Kelly 
  Dial M for Melrose 04x08: (Oct/23/1995) As Nurse Kelly 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Assault and Batteries 08x24: (May/08/1994) As Checker #1 

Step by Step (1991) 
  The Un-Natural 02x21: (Apr/02/1993) As Fan #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baby Talk (1991) 
  Away in a Manger 02x11: (Dec/13/1991) As Santa's Visitor 

Anything but Love (1989) 
  I Feel a Cult Coming On 04x02: (Oct/02/1991) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Hoag Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Escape Club: Season Finale Review & Recap

The season finale of the first season of the reality TV show Escape Club..

Reid Scott to Guest Star on Season Premiere of 'New Girl'

  Is a romantic comedy ever really complete without a complicated love..

'EastEnders' Confirms Nick Return

After a huge twist was revealed in the episode of 'EastEnders' that aired..