Login or register  
TV

Danny O'Donoghue


Mostly Credited As: Danny O'Donoghue
Birth Name: Daniel John Mark Luke O'Donoghue
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dublin
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Danny O'Donoghue




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice (UK) (2012)As: Himself (Coach - Series 1-2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Michael Ball, Jason Byrne, Mark & Danny from The Script, Gizzi Erskine 03x39: (Nov/16/2014) As Himself 
  Danny O'Donoghue and Lisa Faulkner 01x02: (Apr/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  June 4, 2013 07x202: (Jun/04/2013) As Himself 
  June 1, 2012 06x220: (Jun/01/2012) As Himself 
  April 27, 2012 06x196: (Apr/27/2012) As Himself 
  March 22, 2012 06x173: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Clare Balding, Demi Lovato, Danny O'Donoghue, Tom Jones, Mark Owen 10x12: (May/31/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 29, 2013 03x143: (Mar/29/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 4, 2012 13x248: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 182 02x182: (May/30/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 139 16x139: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 170 15x170: (May/11/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 3 15x03: (Sep/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny O'Donoghue Quotes

No quotes added for this person