Login or register  
TV

Eisa Davis

Mostly Credited As: Eisa Davis
Birth Name: Angela Eisa Davis
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California

Eisa Davis



Eisa Davis
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gotham (2014) 
  The Scarecrow 01x15: (Feb/09/2015) As Judith Barthel 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Dramatics, Your Honor 05x15: (Mar/23/2014) As Dr. Alison Sugar 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  The Good Samaritan Killer 01x11: (Jan/13/2014) As ND Agent 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Disaster Drills & Departures 01x21: (May/07/2012) As Addy Pickett (Zoe and Brick's Receptionist) 
  Heart To Hart 01x17: (Apr/09/2012) As Addy Pickett (Zoe and Brick's Receptionist) 
  Snowflakes & Soulmates 01x15: (Feb/20/2012) As Addy Pickett (Zoe and Brick's Receptionist) 
  Sweetie Pies & Sweaty Palms 01x13: (Feb/06/2012) As Addy Pickett (Zoe and Brick's Receptionist) 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Rapture 19x14: (Feb/18/2009) As Attorney Danvers 
  Fallout 17x19: (Apr/27/2007) As Attorney Danvers 
  Patriot 12x24: (May/22/2002) As Assistant D.A. 

The Wire (2002) 
  -30- 05x10: (Mar/09/2008) As Bubbles' Sister 
  Late Editions 05x09: (Mar/02/2008) As Bubbles' Sister 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Soulless 04x25: (May/16/2003) As Vera Galeano 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Life 101 04x02: (Apr/16/2003) As Herself 
  Stranger Than Fiction 03x06: (Jul/31/2002) As Herself 
  Help 02x17: (Jan/23/2002) As Rose 
  Running As Fast As I Can 02x12: (Sep/12/2001) As Rose 

Now and Again (1999) 
  Over Easy 01x03: (Oct/08/1999) As Reporter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eisa Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..