Login or register  
TV

Elena Lyons

Mostly Credited As: Elena Lyons
Birth Name: Elena Rosaia
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Madrid
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)



Elena Lyons is 41 years old and was born on June 27, 1973.
She is known for her role as Lauren Fontaine in the show USA High.
She is 5' 7 " (1.7 m) tall and was born in Madrid (USA)

Elena Lyons Elena Lyons Elena Lyons
TV Appearances

Main cast 
USA High (1997)As: Lauren Fontaine
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9089 36x232: (Feb/23/2009) As Marisol 
  Ep. #9088 36x231: (Feb/20/2009) As Marisol 
  Ep. #9032 36x175: (Dec/01/2008) As Marisol 
  Ep. #9031 36x174: (Nov/26/2008) As Marisol 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George's Grave Mistake Sends Him to a Funeral, Holmes 06x08: (Mar/14/2007) As Mary 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10368 41x186: (Aug/01/2006) As Della 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Oh, What a Knight 03x12: (Oct/16/2005) As Nicole Fiordelissi 
  Part Time Lover 03x13: (Sep/24/2004) As Nicole Fiordelissi 
  Cat Scratch Fever (a.k.a. The Bitch Is Back) 03x03: (Dec/03/2002) As Nicole Fiordelissi 

North Shore (2004) 
  My Boyfriend's Back 01x05: (Jul/12/2004) As Kendall 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Finale Part Un (1) 02x23: (May/18/2004) As Sissy Kleinfeld 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  I Can't Afford Hyenas 01x14: (Feb/02/2004) As Susan 

NCIS (2003) 
  Seadog 01x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Diane Fontaine (TV News Reporter) 

JAG (1995) 
  Second Acts 08x19: (Apr/01/2003) As Lt. - Senior Member 

That's My Bush! (2001) 
  Fare Thee Welfare 01x08: (May/23/2001) As Rhoda 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Home Again 04x22: (May/14/2001) As Nicole 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Reel Rangers 09x22: (May/05/2001) As Lily Jenner 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Friends & Lovers 01x05: (Nov/03/2000) As Julia Eastman 

Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/22/1993) As Sonya 

() 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/22/1993) As Sonya 

Out of Practice (2005) 
  You Win Some, You Use Some 01x15: (Unaired) As Joanna 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elena Lyons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Brooke Vincent & Amy Kelly Confirmed for the opening episode of Series 2 of Tricked

Stars of soap 'Coronation Street', Brooke Vincent and Amy Kelly have been..

Summer of Social Media Press Release from ABC Family

ABC FAMILY’S “100 DAYS UNTIL CHRISTMAS” CAMPAIGN A SOCIAL MEDIA..

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..