Login or register  
TV

Marisa Ryan

Mostly Credited As: Marisa Ryan
Birth Name: Marisa J. Ryan
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1974 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Marisa Ryan



Marisa Ryan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
1% (2008)As: Montana
New York Undercover (1994)As: Detective Nell Delaney (S04)
Major Dad (1989)As: Elizabeth Cooper-MacGillis
Episode Cast Credits 

The Leftovers (2014) 
  Guest 01x06: (Aug/03/2014) As Imposter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Darkness 18x02: (Jan/02/2008) As Woman with Drink 
  Sects 15x19: (Mar/30/2005) As Stacey Ranson 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Tragedy 05x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Laura Bergeron 

Hack (2002) 
  All Night Long 01x10: (Dec/06/2002) As Melissa 

Deadline (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/02/2000) As Stokes 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Twenty-Something Girls vs. Thirty-Something Women 02x17: (Sep/26/1999) As Nina G. 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Unhappy Landings 01x18: (Apr/26/1997) As Helen 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  You Can Go Home Again 04x01: (Sep/20/1996) As Irene 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Marisa eloped when she was 18 and married Jeremy Sisto in Las Vegas.

Her nickname is Mercer.

Marisa Ryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..