Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lynn Cohen


Mostly Credited As: Lynn Cohen
Birth Name: Lynn Harriette Kay
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1933 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri

Lynn Cohen




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Affair (2014) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/07/2014) As Joan Bailey 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Chaud & Froid 04x08: (Jun/03/2012) As Mrs. Zimberg 
  Chicken Soup 01x03: (Jun/22/2009) As Mrs. Zimberg, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Nothing I Can't Handle By Running Away 03x08: (Nov/28/2011) As Grandma 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Beef 11x20: (Apr/21/2010) As Rosa Donetti 
  Tragedy 05x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Studio Arts League Teacher 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10522 42x84: (Mar/08/2007) As Ms. Ashwell 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Invaders 16x22: (May/17/2006) As Judge Elizabeth Mizener 
  Enemy 15x10: (Dec/01/2004) As Judge Elizabeth Mizener 
  Darwinian 14x11: (Jan/07/2004) As Judge Elizabeth Mizener 
  Shrunk 14x04: (Oct/22/2003) As Judge Elizabeth Mizener 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Saving Face 05x08: (Nov/27/2005) As Anna Ansel 
  Art 01x02: (Oct/07/2001) As Mina Cohen 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  An American Girl in Paris (Part Deux) 06x20: (Feb/22/2004) As Magda 
  One 06x12: (Sep/14/2003) As Magda 
  Hop, Skip And A Week 06x06: (Jul/27/2003) As Magda 
  Great Sexpectations 06x02: (Jun/29/2003) As Magda 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Alice Doesn't Fit Here Anymore 04x11: (Jan/14/1997) As Margaret McClurg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynn Cohen Quotes

No quotes added for this person