TV

Felix Solis


Mostly Credited As: Felix Solis
Sometimes Credited As: Felix A. Solis

Birth Name: Felix Angel Solis
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Felix Solis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Drew (2016)As: Edward Ford
Made in Jersey (2012)As: River "Riv" Brody
The Line (US) (2010)As: Frankie
Episode Cast Credits 

The Family (US) (2016) 
  What Took so Long? 01x12: (May/15/2016) As Gus Flores 
  What Took so Long? 01x12: (May/15/2016) As Gus Flores 
  Betta Male 01x09: (Apr/24/2016) As Gus Flores 
  Betta Male 01x09: (Apr/24/2016) As Gus Flores 

The Following (2013) 
  Boxed In 03x02: (Mar/09/2015) As Agent Jeffrey Clarke 
  New Blood 03x01: (Mar/02/2015) As Agent Jeffrey Clarke 
  New Blood 03x01: (Mar/02/2015) As Agent Jeffrey Clarke 
  Forgive 02x15: (Apr/28/2014) As Agent Jeffrey Clarke 

Chicago P.D. (2014) 
  What Puts You On That Ledge 02x16: (Feb/25/2015) As Lieutenant Guthrie 
  What Puts You On That Ledge 02x16: (Feb/25/2015) As Lieutenant Guthrie 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Dramatics, Your Honor 05x15: (Mar/23/2014) As Det. Rodriguez 
  Dramatics, Your Honor 05x15: (Mar/23/2014) As Det. Rodriguez 
  Getting Off (1) 02x22: (May/10/2011) As Detective Rodriguez 
  Getting Off (1) 02x22: (May/10/2011) As Detective Rodriguez 

Made in Jersey (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/28/2012) As River "Riv" Brody 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Scars & Stripes 04x02: (Apr/18/2010) As Captain William Hele 
  Scars & Stripes 04x02: (Apr/18/2010) As Captain William Hele 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Fight 05x18: (Apr/07/2010) As Nelson G 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Anchors Away 19x17: (Mar/25/2009) As Livan Santana 
  Anchors Away 19x17: (Mar/25/2009) As Livan Santana 
  Magnet 16x14: (Feb/08/2006) As Mr. Garcia 
  Magnet 16x14: (Feb/08/2006) As Mr. Garcia 

Fringe (2008) 
  The Transformation 01x13: (Feb/03/2009) As Daniel Hicks 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Amends 07x01: (Oct/04/2007) As Ray Delgado 
  Amends 07x01: (Oct/04/2007) As Ray Delgado 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cardenas 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cardenas 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  The Second Coming 06x19: (May/20/2007) As Edgar Ramirez 
  The Second Coming 06x19: (May/20/2007) As Edgar Ramirez 
  The Happy Wanderer 02x06: (Feb/20/2000) As Fishman 

The Knights of Prosperity (2007) 
  Operation: Panic Room 01x08: (Feb/21/2007) As Jaime Santanita 
  Operation: Save Esperanza 01x07: (Feb/14/2007) As Jaime Santanita 
  Operation: Save Esperanza 01x07: (Feb/14/2007) As Jaime Santanita 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Bang & Blame 01x07: (Apr/08/2005) As Miguel Guzman 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Loss 05x04: (Oct/14/2003) As Narc 
  ...Or Just Look Like One 01x03: (Oct/04/1999) As Nick 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Ways and Means 03x03: (Oct/24/2001) As Hammaker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ways and Means 03x03: (Oct/24/2001) As Hammaker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Detective 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Detective 

Oz (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reynaldo Escobales 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reynaldo Escobales 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Felipe, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Felipe, [Co-Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Victor 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Victor 

Conviction (2006) (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Felix Solis Quotes

No quotes added for this person