Login or register  
TV

Beverly D'Angelo

Mostly Credited As: Beverly D'Angelo
Birth Name: Beverly Heather D'Angelo
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Beverly D'Angelo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chev & Bev (2015)As: Ellen Griswold
Talk to Me (2000)As: Dr. Debra
Episode Cast Credits 

Mom (2013) 
  Three Smiles and an Unpainted Ceiling 02x11: (Jan/22/2015) As Lorraine 
  Godzilla and a Sprig of Mint 02x09: (Jan/08/2015) As Lorraine 

Friends with Better Lives (2014) 
  Something New 01x08: (May/26/2014) As Gretchen 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Beverly D'Angelo, Sally Struthers, Melissa George 03x08: (Aug/13/2011) As Herself 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  The Secret Serum 01x11: (Oct/11/2010) Voiced  Sheila Altoonian, [Featuring]
  The Creeping Creatures 01x02: (Jul/19/2010) Voiced  Mom, [Featuring]

Entourage (2004) 
  Lose Yourself 07x10: (Sep/12/2010) As Barbara MIller, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sniff Sniff Gang Bang 07x08: (Aug/22/2010) As Barbara MIller, [Special Guest Stars]
  Tequila and Coke 07x07: (Aug/15/2010) As Barbara MIller 
  Hair 07x06: (Aug/08/2010) As Barbara MIller 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  What Are You Doin' in My Life? 01x16: (Mar/03/2010) As Sheila, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Closet 09x16: (Apr/22/2008) As Rebecca Balthus 
  Svengali 09x06: (Nov/06/2007) As Rebecca Balthus 
  Shaken 05x10: (Nov/25/2003) As Rebecca Balthus, [Special Guest Stars]
  Choice 05x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Rebecca Balthus, [Special Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Papa Don't Leech 19x16: (Apr/13/2008) Voiced  Lurleen Lumpkin 
  Colonel Homer 03x20: (Mar/26/1992) Voiced  Lurleen Lumpkin 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Blue Harvest 06x01: (Sep/23/2007) Voiced  Ellen Griswold 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  Webcam 02x03: (Dec/12/2006) As Marilyn, [Special Guest Stars]

Frasier (1993) 
  The Show Where Woody Shows Up 06x13: (Feb/04/1999) Voiced  Audrey 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Werewolf Concerto 04x13: (Sep/09/1992) As Janice Baird 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Sleeping Beauty 02x03: (Jul/07/1983) As Henbane 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beverly D'Angelo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..