Login or register  
TV

Chord Overstreet

Mostly Credited As: Chord Overstreet
Birth Name: Chord Paul Overstreet
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1989 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Chord Overstreet



Chord Overstreet Chord Overstreet Chord Overstreet Chord Overstreet
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glee (2009)As: Sam Evans (S04-present; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Glee (2009) 
  Goodbye 03x22: (May/22/2012) As Sam Evans 
  Nationals 03x21: (May/15/2012) As Sam Evans 
  Props 03x20: (May/15/2012) As Sam Evans 
  Prom-asaurus 03x19: (May/08/2012) As Sam Evans 

The Middle (2009) 
  Hecking Order 03x03: (Sep/28/2011) As Ralph Wilkerson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Chord is the third of six children in his family. His siblings are named: Harmony, Nash, Summer, Skye, and Charity

Chord Overstreet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..