Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Matt Cardle


Mostly Credited As: Matt Cardle
Birth Name: Matthew Sheridan Cardle
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1983 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southampton, Hampshire, England

Matt Cardle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The X Factor (2004)As: Himself (Series 7 - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 252 05x252: (Aug/26/2015) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 110 02x110: (Feb/20/2012) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 73 01x73: (Dec/15/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 71 01x71: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 9, 2015 27x209: (Jul/09/2015) As Himself 
  August 21, 2013 25x242: (Aug/21/2013) As Himself 
  October 29, 2012 25x41: (Oct/29/2012) As Himself 
  October 20, 2011 24x34: (Oct/20/2011) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  August 29, 2014 01x90: (Aug/29/2014) As Himself 

National Lottery - In It to Win It (2002) 
  Series 17, Show 8 17x08: (May/31/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 30, 2014 15x105: (May/30/2014) As Himself 
  November 6, 2013 14x218: (Nov/06/2013) As Himself 
  November 8, 2012 13x219: (Nov/08/2012) As Himself 

Weekend (2014) 
  May 18, 2014 01x08: (May/18/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 21, 2014 04x141: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself 
  October 25, 2013 04x40: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself 
  August 16, 2013 03x243: (Aug/16/2013) As Himself 
  December 13, 2012 03x74: (Dec/13/2012) As Himself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Let's Do Christmas...With Gino and Mel - 5 03x25: (Dec/19/2013) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself 

Sunday Scoop (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Matt Cardle, Jason Merrells 18x40: (Nov/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 73 17x73: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 16, Show 120 16x120: (Feb/27/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 16, Show 73 16x73: (Dec/14/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Boys Best and Worst Ever 09x33: (Dec/11/2012) As Himself 
  Series 7, The Winner's Story 07x36: (Dec/18/2010) As Himself 
  Series 7, Live Show Exta Final (Result) 07x30: (Dec/12/2010) As Himself 
  Series 7, Live Show Exta Final 07x29: (Dec/11/2010) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 27 01x58: (Oct/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Jun/06/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Appeal Film Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 53 04x53: (Mar/14/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 30 04x30: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 24 04x24: (Feb/02/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 17 04x17: (Jan/24/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  February 23, 2012 01x153: (Feb/23/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Matt Cardle, Charlie Brooks, Adam Deacon 07x02: (Feb/16/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Fairground Attractions (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/22/2011) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Christmas Special 28x06: (Dec/19/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 208 01x208: (Dec/15/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 165 01x165: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Nicole Scherzinger, Simon Pegg, Nick Frost, Matt Cardle 07x01: (Oct/30/2011) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 8 - Elimination - 1 (Result) 08x13: (Oct/09/2011) As Himself 
  Series 7 - Boot Camp 4 07x10: (Oct/03/2010) As Himself 
  Series 7 - Boot Camp 3 07x09: (Oct/02/2010) As Himself 
  Series 7 - Boot Camp 2 07x08: (Sep/26/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 1, 2011 12x244: (Sep/01/2011) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2011 01x16: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  Christmas Special 2010 (Dec/25/2010) As Himself 

A Night of Heroes: The Sun Military Awards (2008) 
  The 2010 Awards 01x03: (Dec/17/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 66 02x66: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 64 02x64: (Dec/09/2010) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 59 02x59: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Loose Women Songs:
Series 16, Show 120 + First Time Ever I Saw Your Face 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Cardle Quotes

No quotes added for this person