Login or register  
TV

Alfie Boe


Mostly Credited As: Alfie Boe
Birth Name: Alfred Giovanni Roncalli Boe
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Fleetwood, Lancashire, England

Alfie Boe




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

VE Day 70: A Party to Remember (2015) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/09/2015) As Himself 

Sunday Night at the Palladium (2014) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (May/03/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/14/2014) As Himself 

Bruce‚Äôs Hall Of Fame (2014) 
  Bruce's Hall of Fame 01x01: (Dec/27/2014) As Himself 

Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose (2014) 
  Tim Anderson, Dhruv Baker, Alfie Boe, Angellica Bell 02x10: (Nov/22/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Dermot O'Leary, Alfie Boe 19x55: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself 
  Alfie Boe, David Dimbleby 18x48: (Nov/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 51 17x51: (Nov/12/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 16, Show 69 16x69: (Dec/08/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 17, 2014 15x321: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself (Singer), [Interviewees]
  November 7, 2013 14x311: (Nov/07/2013) As Himself 
  November 13, 2012 13x318: (Nov/13/2012) As Himself 
  November 2, 2011 12x306: (Nov/02/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 42 15x42: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 7 15x07: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 
  Series 14, Episode 13 14x13: (Feb/05/2014) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 30 12x30: (Mar/01/2013) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 25 11x25: (Oct/31/2014) As Himself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Alfie Boe, James Cracknell and Mark Forsyth 01x10: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself 

Live At Edinburgh Castle (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/19/2014) As Himself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Jul/18/2014) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 5) 44x16: (Apr/27/2014) As Richard Chapman 

Mr. Selfridge (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/23/2014) As Richard Chapman, [Starring Roles]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 73 04x73: (Dec/11/2013) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 11, Week 10 (Results) 11x21: (Dec/01/2013) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Warwick Davis, Emma Willis, Tom Fletcher, Alfie Boe, Chris Ramsey 27x10: (Nov/25/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 21, 2013 08x78: (Nov/21/2013) As Himself 
  November 11, 2013 08x70: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself 
  August 30, 2012 07x14: (Aug/30/2012) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Josh Widdicombe, Alfie Boe, Karl Pilkington, Rudimental 02x40: (Nov/17/2013) As Himself 
  Alfie Boe, Calvin Harris, Elizabeth McGovern, Chris Moyles 01x31: (Nov/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance (1990) 
  The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance 2013 01x23: (Nov/09/2013) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Naomi Campbell, The X Factor, Stephen Merchant, Alfie Boe, Laura Mvula 05x03: (Oct/26/2013) As Himself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  2012 Big Sing 52x53: (Dec/30/2012) As Himself 
  Britain's Biggest Hymns Big Sing 52x43: (Oct/21/2012) As Himself 
  Alfie Boe 51x44: (Oct/30/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 4, 2012 25x67: (Dec/04/2012) As Himself 
  December 20, 2011 24x77: (Dec/20/2011) As Himself 
  January 3, 2011 23x81: (Jan/03/2011) As Himself 

Fern Britton Meets... (2009) 
  Alfie Boe 04x01: (Nov/25/2012) As Himself 

Ronna and Beverly (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/10/2012) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Concert (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Concert 01x01: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Titanic: A Commemoration In Music And Film (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/14/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 16, 2012 02x134: (Mar/16/2012) As Himself 
  April 15, 2011 01x160: (Apr/15/2011) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  November 1, 2011 01x86: (Nov/01/2011) As Himself 

Tonight's the Night With John Barrowman (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Aug/06/2011) As Himself 

Popstar to Operastar (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 (Result) 02x11: (Jul/03/2011) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x10: (Jul/03/2011) As Himself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 39 01x39: (Mar/03/2011) As Himself 

Comedy Rocks with Jason Manford (2010) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/11/2011) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Diamond Jubilee Concert Songs:
The Diamond Jubilee Concert + O Sole Mio
+ Somewhere 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alfie Boe Quotes

No quotes added for this person