Login or register  
TV

Anthony Rapp

Mostly Credited As: Anthony Rapp
Birth Name: Anthony Dean Rapp
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Anthony Rapp



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  Psych: The Musical (2) 07x16: (Dec/15/2013) As Zachary Wallace Zander aka Z 
  Psych: The Musical (1) 07x15: (Dec/15/2013) As Zachary Wallace Zander aka Z 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Lesson's Learned 14x08: (Nov/21/2012) As Nathan 
  Bound 05x23: (May/04/2004) As Dr. Matt Spevak 

Kidnapped (2006) 
  Resolution 01x13: (Aug/12/2007) As Larry Kellog 
  Front Page 01x07: (Jul/01/2007) As Larry Kellog 
  Sorry, Wrong Number 01x03: (Oct/04/2006) As Larry Kellog 
  Special Delivery 01x02: (Sep/27/2006) As Larry Kellog 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Ming Tsai, Anthony Rapp, Paula Abdul 02x101: (Feb/13/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Charlize Theron/Rev Run 24x29: (Oct/13/2005) As Himself 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Detour 05x04: (Nov/23/1997) As Jeff Glaser 

Spin City (1996) 
  An Affair to Remember 01x17: (Feb/18/1997) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Anthony's book, Without You: A Memoir of Love, Loss, and the Musical RENT was released on February 7, 2006

Anthony is gay and has been publically out since his early 20s. He sees himself as an inspiration to young teens struggling with their sexuality

Anthony was the original Mark in RENT and revisted his role for the movie version. He was the only cast member who stayed with the show from its worshops in early 1994 to the movie in 2005

Anthony and the rest of the original RENT cast will be preforming in a RENT 10th Anniversary benefit on April 24, 2006. Tickets cost $1000 and are currently sold out

Anthony Rapp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..