Login or register  
TV

Sam Horrigan

Mostly Credited As: Sam Horrigan
Birth Name: Samuel Emmett Horrigan
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento County, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Sam Horrigan



Sam Horrigan Sam Horrigan Sam Horrigan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beauty and the Geek (2005)As: Himself (Himself/Contestant S04)
Grace Under Fire (1993)As: Quentin Kelly (S04-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

True Blood (2008) 
  If You Love Me, Why Am I Dyin'? 04x03: (Jul/10/2011) As Fangbanger, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Gone Dead Train 09x22: (Apr/30/2009) As Eric Tobin 

The Jake Effect (2006) 
  Flight School 01x03: (May/25/2006) As Steve Skinner 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  It Wasn't Meant to Happen 02x20: (Apr/30/2006) As Dale Helm 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Dive 02x11: (Dec/10/2004) As Tommy Belkin 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Chess Lessons 01x09: (Nov/10/2004) As College Guy 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Boobs On The Run 01x14: (Nov/03/2004) As Luskin 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Halloween 03x06: (Oct/29/2004) As Pete 
  School Nurse 03x03: (Oct/08/2004) As Pete 
  First Day of School 03x01: (Sep/24/2004) As Pete 

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  Superhero 02x11: (Aug/04/2004) As Coach Wright 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Every Night is Another Story 01x06: (Oct/28/2003) As Thing 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  I Right the Wrongs 04x04: (Sep/19/2003) As Scott Bianco 
  Henry's Been Working for the Drug Squad 03x06: (Mar/07/2003) As Scott Bianco 

Do Over (2002) 
  Joel Strikes Back 01x02: (Sep/26/2002) As Judd Chulak 

Opposite Sex (2000) 
  The Field Trip Episode 01x06: (Aug/21/2000) As Bart 
  The Dance Episode 01x05: (Aug/14/2000) As Bart 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Boys II Mensa 01x06: (Oct/29/1993) As Costumed Kid #2 
  Cory's Alternative Friends 01x04: (Oct/15/1993) As Student #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Horrigan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

William Shatner to appear in pivotal Haven role

Syfy have announced that William Shatner will appear in 4-episodes of..

Watch: New Clips from truTV the go-to Destination for Weeknight Fun

truTV have released some more clips ahead of this week's all new episodes..