Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ben Bass


Mostly Credited As: Ben Bass
Birth Name: Banjamin Langer Bass
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland

Ben Bass




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rookie Blue (2010)As: Detective Sam Swarek (Training Officer S01-S03; Detective S04+)
Would Be Kings (2008)As: Jamie Collins
Forever Knight (1992)As: Javier Vachon (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  The Element of Surprise 01x03: (Jul/24/2008) As Geddes 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Remains Of The Day 17x11: (Jan/05/2007) As Dr. Adam Vaughn 

Queer as Folk (US) (2000) 
  We Will Survive! 05x13: (Aug/07/2005) As Tad 
  Mr. Right (Never Broke a Promise) 05x12: (Jul/31/2005) As Tad 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  The Bicycle Thief 01x11: (Sep/05/2003) As Chris Freedman 

Bliss (2002) 
  Three 02x01: (Feb/14/2003) As Marcus 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Rewind 01x27: (Feb/05/2003) As Trevor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Candidate (2) 01x02: (Jul/12/2002) As Gavin Lloyd 
  Mr. Monk and the Candidate (1) 01x01: (Jul/12/2002) As Gavin Lloyd 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Room Service 01x04: (Sep/08/2001) As Tom West 

Night Visions (2001) 
  The Bokor 01x02: (Jul/12/2001) As Paul, [Starring Roles]

The Lone Gunmen (2001) 
  The Cap'n Toby Show 01x12: (Jun/01/2001) As John Gillnitz 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  I'm an Anomaly and an Anachronism, but I'm not Alone 03x13: (Feb/06/2001) As Hardy's Lawyer 
  The Lottery 02x10: (Dec/08/1999) As Rick O'Malley 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Curse 04x13: (Sep/22/2000) As Doctor Steven Rayner 

First Wave (1998) 
  The Harvest 02x16: (Jan/05/2000) As Russ 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Don't Pet the Teacher 01x04: (Apr/26/1987) As Leonard Wayne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Bass Quotes

No quotes added for this person