Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Naya Rivera


Mostly Credited As: Naya Rivera
Birth Name: Naya Marie Rivera
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1987 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Valencia, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Naya Rivera




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glee (2009)As: Santana Lopez (S02-present; recurring previously)
The Royal Family (1991)As: Hillary Winston
Episode Cast Credits 

Devious Maids (2013) 
  The Awful Truth 03x03: (Jun/15/2015) As Blanca Alvarez 
  From Here to Eternity 03x02: (Jun/08/2015) As Blanca Alvarez 
  Awakenings 03x01: (Jun/01/2015) As Blanca Alvarez 

The View (1997) 
  Shaquille O'Neal, Evangeline Lilly, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Tommy Chong & Peta Murgatroyd, guest co-host Naya Rivera 18x47: (Nov/18/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Real Housewives Of Atlanta (2008) 
  Secrets Revealed 06x26: (May/11/2014) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Naya Rivera | Tommy Davidson | Raheem DeVaughn 01x34: (Oct/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 130 03x130: (Mar/20/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Glee (2009) 
  Audition 02x01: (Sep/21/2010) As Santana Lopez 
  Journey to Regionals 01x22: (Jun/08/2010) As Santana Lopez 
  Funk 01x21: (Jun/01/2010) As Santana Lopez 
  Theatricality 01x20: (May/25/2010) As Santana Lopez 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  It's Never As Bad As the First Time 05x19: (Apr/07/2006) As Donna 
  What Would Jason Do 05x18: (Mar/31/2006) As Donna 
  Fantasy Football 05x15: (Jan/27/2006) As Donna 
  Car Wars 05x05: (Oct/21/2005) As Donna 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Halloween 03x06: (Oct/29/2004) As Nice Girl 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Nobody's Child 04x09: (Jun/04/2003) As Lauryn 
  Truth's Consequences 04x04: (Apr/30/2003) As Lauryn 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Short Story 03x09: (Jun/21/2002) As Charlene 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Never Too Young 03x22: (May/16/1999) As Kelly, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Baby, It's You and You and You 01x07: (May/07/1997) As Tanya, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baywatch (1989) 
  Scorcher 07x05: (Oct/21/1996) As Willa 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Heart Strings 04x17: (Feb/12/1993) As Gwendolyn 
  Just One Date 04x09: (Nov/13/1992) As Gwendolyn 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Bundle of Joy 03x16: (Jan/25/1993) As Cindy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Naya Rivera Quotes

No quotes added for this person