Login or register  
TV

Caleb Deschanel

Mostly Credited As: Caleb Deschanel
Birth Name: Joseph Caleb Deschanel
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Caleb Deschanel


Caleb Deschanel is 69 years old and was born on September 21, 1944.
He is currently married to Mary Jo Deschanel and has 2 children.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bones (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Glowing Bones in the Old Stone House 02x20 May/09/2007 As: Director
Conviction (US) (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Madness 01x06 Apr/07/2006 As: Director
Savasana 01x05 Mar/31/2006 As: Director
Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Day (2) 01x11 May/03/2005 As: Director
Bang & Blame 01x07 Apr/08/2005 As: Director
Forty-One Shots 01x02 Mar/04/2005 As: Director
Twin Peaks (1990) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Black Widow 02x13 Jan/12/1991 As: Director
Drive with a Dead Girl 02x09 Nov/17/1990 As: Director
Realization Time 01x08 May/17/1990 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father of actresses Emily and Zooey Deschanel.

Wife is actress Mary Jo Deschanel.

Caleb Deschanel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Job Lot' Cast Information for Series 2 Announced

‘The Job Lot’ is set to move to its new home on ITV2 this week with..

Downton Abbey - Michelle Dockery Interview

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..