Login or register  
TV

Rob Leo Roy

Mostly Credited As: Rob Leo Roy
Birth Name: Robert Stuart Roy
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burlington, Vermont




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Fire and Ice 03x10: (Aug/31/2014) As Museum Director, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  After Hours 01x10: (Dec/03/2010) As Vince's Attorney, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Watch 05x12: (Jan/22/2006) As Shep Britley 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/2006) As Man #3, [Featuring]

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Vigilante 01x03: (Mar/11/2005) As Attorney Millard 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Sanctuary 01x13: (Oct/13/2004) As Greg Kelly 
  Mom 01x11: (Sep/29/2004) As Greg Kelly 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Coming Down Hard 15x04: (Oct/06/2004) As Adam Jacobs 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Whoever Did This 04x09: (Nov/10/2002) As Print Newsman 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Wrath 03x02: (Oct/05/2001) As Dr. Talbot 

Ed (2000) 
  Something Old, Something New 01x07: (Nov/19/2000) As Man Buying Turkey 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Late Dr. Crane 07x08: (Nov/18/1999) As Phil 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Leo Roy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..