Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Matthew Cowles


Mostly Credited As: Matthew Cowles
Birth Name: Matthew C. Cowles
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 22, 2014

Matthew Cowles




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (2013) (2013)As: Billy Clyde Tuggle
Loving (1983)As: Eban Japes (1986-87)
All My Children (1970)As: Billy Clyde Tuggle (1977-1980; 1984; 1989-1990)
A World Apart (1970)As: Chris Kahlman
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Undercover 09x15: (Apr/15/2008) As Cyrus Wert 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Truth Or Consequences 01x04: (Mar/18/2005) As Ruben Bailey 

Oz (1997) 
  Junkyard Dawgs 06x07: (Feb/16/2003) As Brandt 
  A Day in the Death... 06x06: (Feb/09/2003) As Brandt 
  4 Giveness 06x05: (Feb/02/2003) As Brandt 
  Sonata de Oz 06x03: (Jan/19/2003) As Brandt 

Deadline (2000) 
  Daniel in the Lion's Den 01x04: (Oct/23/2000) As Clyde 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Ghost of a Chance 01x02: (Feb/03/1993) As W.J. Masius, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Asylum 02x04: (Oct/08/1991) As Christian 'Lemonhead' Tatum 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Nightscape 02x06: (Nov/12/1986) As Unknown 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Dutch Oven 02x04: (Oct/25/1985) As Man on phone 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Shield for Murder (2) 04x10: (Nov/21/1976) As Ryan 
  A Shield for Murder (1) 04x09: (Nov/21/1976) As Ryan 
Trivia

Matthew is married to actress Christine Baranski.

Matthew Cowles Quotes

No quotes added for this person