Login or register  
TV

Sebastian Faulks

Mostly Credited As: Sebastian Faulks
Birth Name: Sebastian Charles Faulks
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Faulks On Fiction (2011)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 7, 2013 14x311: (Nov/07/2013) As Himself 
  February 2, 2011 12x33: (Feb/02/2011) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Sebastian Faulks: The Fatal Century 35x08: (Mar/24/2001) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Faulks On Fiction (2011) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Villain 01x04 Feb/26/2011 As: Writer
The Snob 01x03 Feb/19/2011 As: Writer
The Lover 01x02 Feb/12/2011 As: Writer
The Hero 01x01 Feb/05/2011 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sebastian Faulks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..