Login or register  
TV

G. Warren Smith


Mostly Credited As: G. Warren Smith
Sometimes Credited As: Warren Smith

Birth Name: Grover Warren Smith
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Taylor, Texas





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Kerry Blue 07x28: (Apr/17/1962) As Intern 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Adam-12 (1968) (1968)• Assistant Director (1973-1975)
Alias Smith and Jones (1971)• Assistant Director
Columbo (1971)• Assistant Director (1974)
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)• Assistant Director (1979-1980)
Holmes and Yoyo (1976)• Unit Manager
Kojak (1973) (1973)• Unit Manager (1976-1977)
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969)• Assistant Director (1972)
The Love Boat (1977)• Production Manager (1977)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
G. Warren Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person