Login or register  
TV

Alfred Molina

Mostly Credited As: Alfred Molina
Birth Name: Alfredo Molina
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Alfred Molina


Alfred Molina is 61 years old and was born on May 24, 1953.
He is known for his role as Dr. Harding Hooten in the show Monday Mornings.
He is 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m) tall and was born in London, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matador (US) (2014)As: Andres Galan
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2014)As: Rippen -- [Voice]
Angie Tribeca (2014)As: Dr. Edelweiss
Monday Mornings (2013)As: Dr. Harding Hooten
Assistance (2013)As: Daniel Weisinger
Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010)As: Detective Ricardo Morales (Deputy D.A. 8 Eps; Detective 8 Eps)
Roger And Val Have Just Got In (2010)As: Roger
Courtroom K (2008)As: Judge Harold Robar
The Company (2007)As: The Sorcerer
Bram & Alice (2002)As: Bram Shepherd
Ladies Man (1999)As: Jimmy Stiles
The Losers (1978)As: Nigel
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  John Lithgow, Alfred Molina, Tai Beauchamp, guest co-hosts Sunny Hostin & S.E. Cupp 17x209: (Jul/28/2014) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 231 07x231: (Jul/29/2004) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Alfred Molina, Moon Bloodgood 10x112: (Jun/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Alfred Molina, Lance Burton 05x21: (Feb/02/2009) As Himself 
  Julie Delpy, Alfred Molina 03x126: (Aug/02/2007) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  DC Comics Special II: Villains In Paradise (Apr/06/2014) Voiced  Lex Luthor 
  DC Comics Special (Sep/09/2012) Voiced  Lex Luthor 

Cosmos: A Space-Time Odyssey (2014) 
  Hiding In The Light 01x05: (Apr/06/2014) As Ibn al-Hazen 

Rick and Morty (2013) 
  Something Ricked This Way Comes 01x09: (Mar/24/2014) Voiced  Mr. Needful 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Journey to Neverland (Sep/29/2013) Voiced  Narrator 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  Enter the Dragon 02x07: (Nov/12/2012) Voiced  Ke-Pa 

TNT Mystery Movie Night (2011) 
  Innocent 01x01: (Nov/29/2011) As Sandy Stern 

Harry's Law (2011) 
  Hosanna Roseanna 02x01: (Sep/21/2011) As Eric Sanders 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 28, 2010 18x209: (Jul/28/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 27, 2010 05x12: (Jul/27/2010) As Himself 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Naked Man 06x03: (Jul/27/2007) As Peter Magneri, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Night (1) 06x20: (May/03/2005) As Gabriel Duvall, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Day (2) 01x11: (May/03/2005) As Gabriel Duvall, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Deidre Downs, Andrea Maltese, Alfred Molina, Suzanne Somers 01x07: (Sep/21/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  6/21/04 01x90: (Jun/21/2004) As Himself 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Big Thaw 04x04: (Oct/23/1987) As Esther's Attorney 

Casualty (1986) 
  Jump Start 01x04: (Sep/27/1986) As Harry Horner 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  Blue for Danger 01x12: (Jun/28/1985) As Det. Sgt. Cropper 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  Gambit 01x07: (Oct/12/1983) As Blumkin 

Anyone for Denis? (1982) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/28/1982) As Eric 
Trivia

In 2005, Alfred won the VES Award for Outstanding Performance by an Actor or Actress in a Visual Effects Film for: Spider-Man 2 (2004).

In 2005, Alfred was nominated for the Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie Bad Guy for: Spider-Man 2 (2004).

In 1998, Alfred & co. were nominated for the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for: Boogie Nights (1997).

In 2000, Alfred & co. were nominated for the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for: Magnolia (1999).

Alfred narrated the audiobook The Vampire Armand (1998) by Anne Rice.

Alfred was named #12 out of 137 on Entertainment Weekly's Must See List in 2004.

Alfred has also played the main role in the amazing broadway production of Fiddler on the Roof.

In 1990, Alfred won the RTS Television Award for Best Actor - Male for: Virtuoso (1988).

In 1990, Alfred won the RTS Television Award for Best Actor - Male for: The Accountant (1989).

In 2005, Alfred was nominated for the MTV Movie Award for Best Villain for: Spider-Man 2 (2004).

More Trivia
Alfred Molina Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

NBC Developing Horror Anthology Series

    Could it be? Could the horror anthology genre be finally ready to..

'Madam Secretary' Giveaway Press Release from CBS

CBS Aligns with Georgetown Cupcake to Promote the Network's New..

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..