Login or register  
TV

Kirsten Vangsness

Mostly Credited As: Kirsten Vangsness
Birth Name: Kirsten Simone Vangsness
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Kirsten Vangsness



Kirsten Vangsness Kirsten Vangsness Kirsten Vangsness Kirsten Vangsness
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011)As: Penelope Garcia
Criminal Minds (2005)As: Penelope Garcia (S02-)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Stir or shake fall’s flavourful cocktails 05x18: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Poison 01x13: (Jan/18/2006) As Penelope Garcia 
  What Fresh Hell? 01x12: (Jan/11/2006) As Penelope Garcia 
  Blood Hungry 01x11: (Dec/14/2005) As Penelope Garcia 
  The Popular Kids 01x10: (Nov/30/2005) As Penelope Garcia 

LAX (2004) 
  Secret Santa 01x10: (Nov/17/2004) As Stephanie 
  Pictures to Prove It 01x08: (Nov/03/2004) As Stephanie 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/2004) As Ticket Agent 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Age Before Beauty 01x16: (Nov/12/2004) As Veronica 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Criminal Minds (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nelson’s Sparrow 10x13 Jan/28/2015 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her first paid acting job was a Diet Dr. Pepper commercial.

Kirsten Vangsness Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Darkness on the Edge of town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

[i]The Forbidden Fortress: Many Years Ago[/i] Ursula disposes of a guard..