TV

Brian Baumgartner


Mostly Credited As: Brian Baumgartner
Birth Name: Brian Bruce Baumgartner
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Brian Baumgartner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Office (US) (2005)As: Kevin Malone (Episode 19+, Recurring Previously)
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Himself (Celebrity Scout)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bridge (US) (2013) 
  Yankee 02x01: (Jul/09/2014) As Gary 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  Mammophile 01x13: (Jun/27/2014) As George Copely 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Thought Criminal 15x23: (May/14/2014) As Gordon Montlieff 

Mike & Molly (2010) 
  Molly Unleashed 04x01: (Nov/04/2013) As James 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  It's Alive 04x13: (Jun/19/2013) As Claude 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) (2008) 
  'The Hickeys' vs. 'The Camden County All-Stars' and 'The Office' vs. 'American Gladiators' 01x03: (Jul/08/2008) As Himself (Team Office) 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 321, Parts 1 and 2 03x21: (Dec/12/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  The Carpet 02x14: (Jan/26/2006) As Kevin Malone 
  Booze Cruise 02x11: (Jan/05/2006) As Kevin Malone 
  Christmas Party 02x10: (Dec/06/2005) As Kevin Malone 
  Performance Review 02x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Kevin Malone 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Burning Love 02x09: (Jan/30/2005) As Vendor, [Co-Guest Stars]

LAX (2004) 
  Credible Threat 01x04: (Oct/04/2004) As Wes 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Gotta Dance 05x08: (Nov/05/1991) As Brain Dead 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Talk Show with Spike Feresten (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Office (US) (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
After Hours 08x16 Feb/23/2012 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Baumgartner Quotes

No quotes added for this person