Login or register  
TV

Challen Cates

Mostly Credited As: Challen Cates
Birth Name: Challen Michelle Cates
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Roanoke, Virginia

Challen Cates



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Bulletproof 11x15: (Feb/25/2014) As Fay Gussman 

Big Time Rush (2009) 
  Big Time Dreams 04x12: (Jul/25/2013) As Mrs. Jennifer Knight 
  Big Time Break Out 04x11: (Jul/18/2013) As Mrs. Jennifer Knight 
  Big Time Cartoon 04x10: (Jul/11/2013) As Mrs. Jennifer Knight 
  Big Time Tests 04x09: (Jun/27/2013) As Mrs. Jennifer Knight 

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  Love's Christmas Journey 01x11: (Nov/05/2011) As Mrs. Johnson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #2107 09x76: (Nov/08/2007) As Dr. Jonas 
  Ep. #2105 09x74: (Nov/06/2007) As Dr. Jonas 
  Ep. #2104 09x73: (Nov/05/2007) As Dr. Jonas 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Dress Big 03x17: (Apr/08/2007) As Samantha Lang 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Fisher King (1) 01x22: (May/10/2006) As Dr. Jesson 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Cool Hunter 02x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Stacie Avida 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Vegas 03x14: (Feb/18/2005) As Sheryl Thorn 

LAX (2004) 
  Abduction 01x05: (Oct/11/2004) As Amani's Lawyer 

Partners (1996) (1995) 
  Why are the Blumenthals Living in My House? 01x05: (Oct/09/1995) As Denise 

Cybill (1995) 
  Death and Execs 01x10: (Mar/20/1995) As Nancy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Challen Cates Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..