Login or register  
TV

Jason Gedrick

Mostly Credited As: Jason Gedrick
Birth Name: Jason Michael Gedroic
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jason Gedrick




Jason Gedrick
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bosch (2015)As: Raynard Waits
Luck (2011)As: Jerry
Windfall (2006)As: Cameron Walsh
Boomtown (2002)As: Officer Tom Turcotte
The Beast (2001) (2001)As: Reese McFadden
Falcone (2000)As: Joe Pistone/Joe Falcone
The Last Don II (1998)As: Cross De Lena
The Last Don (1997)As: Cross De Lena
EZ Streets (1996)As: Danny Rooney
Murder One (1995)As: Neil Avedon (1995-1996)
Sweet Justice (1994)As: Bailey Connors
Class of '96 (1993)As: David Morrissey
Episode Cast Credits 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  Smile, or Go to Jail 01x03: (Oct/09/2014) As Gabriel Shaw 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Dreams Deferred 14x09: (Dec/05/2012) As FBI Agent Cantwell 

Dexter (2006) 
  The Dark... Whatever 07x10: (Dec/02/2012) As George Novikov 
  Helter Skelter 07x09: (Nov/25/2012) As George Novikov 
  Argentina 07x08: (Nov/18/2012) As George Novikov 
  Chemistry 07x07: (Nov/11/2012) As George Novikov 

Grimm (2011) 
  To Protect and Serve Man 02x11: (Nov/09/2012) As Craig Ferren 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Forget Me Not 01x09: (Aug/24/2011) As J.D. Aldridge 
  Losing Your Swing 01x08: (Aug/17/2011) As J.D. Aldridge 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Secret Santa 02x08: (Nov/23/2009) As John Parks 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Witness Protection 06x15: (Feb/15/2009) As U.S. Marshall Tom Parker 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Hello, Little Girl 04x13: (Apr/27/2008) As Rick Coletti 
  In Buddy's Eyes 04x12: (Apr/20/2008) As Rick Coletti 
  Into the Woods 03x21: (May/06/2007) As Rick Coletti 
  Gossip 03x20: (Apr/29/2007) As Rick Coletti 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  Spree 01x05: (Feb/05/2007) As Joey Mulaney 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Night We Met 02x08: (Nov/10/2006) As Jesse Sutton 

Supernatural (2005) 
  The Usual Suspects 02x07: (Nov/09/2006) As Detective Peter Sheridan 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Enlightenment 05x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Eli Grimes 

LAX (2004) 
  Cease & Assist 01x11: (Mar/19/2005) As Gavin 
  Secret Santa 01x10: (Nov/17/2004) As Gavin 
  Thanksgiving 01x09: (Nov/10/2004) As Gavin 

North Shore (2004) 
  Illusions 01x14: (Nov/11/2004) As Clayton Kellogg 
  Leverage 01x13: (Nov/04/2004) As Clayton Kellogg 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Human Trials 07x22: (Jan/18/2002) As Captain Kelvin Parkhurst 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Instant Karma 01x05: (Sep/15/2001) As Vince Brava 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Heat Wave 03x04: (Nov/15/1999) As Joel 
  Car Wash 03x01: (Oct/25/1999) As Joel 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Rules of the Game 04x12: (Aug/22/1999) As Justin Sturgess 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jason Gedrick 03x57: (Apr/29/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Gedrick 02x143: (Nov/04/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Phantom Zone 04x11: (Aug/04/1989) As guest star 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason Gedrick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..