Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brad Rowe


Mostly Credited As: Brad Rowe
Birth Name: Bradley Thomas Rowe
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Brad Rowe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Leap of Faith (2002)As: Dan Murphy
Wasteland (1999) (1999)As: Ty
Episode Cast Credits 

Perception (2012) 
  Shiver 03x03: (Jul/01/2014) As FBI Agent Dalton 
  Painless 03x02: (Jun/24/2014) As FBI Agent Dalton 
  Toxic 02x04: (Jul/16/2013) As FBI Agent Dalton 
  Blindness 02x03: (Jul/09/2013) As FBI Agent Dalton 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12148 48x122: (Sep/23/2010) As Murphy Sinclair 
  #12147 48x121: (Sep/22/2010) As Murphy Sinclair 
  #12141 48x115: (Sep/14/2010) As Murphy Sinclair 
  #12140 48x114: (Sep/13/2010) As Murphy Sinclair 

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  Where's Kaylie 01x09: (Aug/17/2009) As Joe 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Triple Threat 06x08: (Nov/16/2008) As Cyrus Brill '08 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Child's Play 04x11: (Dec/12/2007) As Benjamin/Anxious Clubgoer 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Little Boys 03x04: (Oct/15/2007) As George 

Drive (2007) 
  Rearview 01x06: (Jul/15/2007) As Richard Patrakas 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Dead To Rights 02x12: (Jan/05/2007) As Hugh Bristow 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Perfect Storm 02x03: (Oct/04/2006) As Tony Canardo 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Double Jeopardy 04x18: (Mar/13/2006) As Stephen Rowe 

The Bad Girl's Guide (2005) 
  The Guide to Baby Talk 01x05: (Jun/28/2005) As Dirk Fleederhosen 

The Closer (2005) 
  About Face 01x02: (Jun/20/2005) As Dean Kingsley 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Unbearable 05x14: (Feb/10/2005) As Mark Kyman 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  A New Life 07x03: (Mar/30/2001) As Daniel 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #509 05x09: (Nov/20/1999) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Armed and Dangerous 03x16: (Jan/11/1998) As Kyle 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Back to School 01x17: (Unaired) As David Hillman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brad Rowe Quotes

No quotes added for this person