Login or register  
TV

Zachary Levi

Mostly Credited As: Zachary Levi
Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana
Height: 6' 3 " (1.9 m)

Zachary Levi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tiny Commando (2013)As: Richard Carlyle
Let it Go (2012)As: Ben
Video Game High School (VGHS) (2012)As: Ace
Chuck (2007)As: Chuck Bartowski (S01-S05)
The Worst Week of My Life (US) (2007)As: Nick Ellis
VGX (2003)As: Himself
Less Than Perfect (2002)As: Kipp Steadman
Episode Cast Credits 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Upside-Down Nursery Rhymes 45x23: (Apr/03/2015) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Margaret Cho, Zachary Levi 10x119: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  50 Charades of Grey 02x11: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Zachary Levi & Malcolm Smith 11x15: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Extra Value Friday: Family Classics 03x45: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Fashion Recap! 05x06: (Sep/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Zachary Levi, Danica Patrick, Talib Kweli featuring Nelly & Abby Dobson 21x130: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Zachary Levi, Bubba Watson, B.o.B. 20x115: (Jul/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Zachary Levi, Barry Rothbart, Gloria Estefan 19x172: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Alba, Sue Johanson, Gomez 19x125: (Jul/25/2011) As Himself (“2011 ComicCon” Segment) 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Lauren Cohan and Zachary Levi 01x12: (Mar/12/2012) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Himself ("I See the Light"), [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  Do You Want Lies With That? 01x19: (Dec/08/2010) As Himself (Walk On) 
  A Prayer for Dick Butkus 01x09: (Nov/22/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself (Presenter) 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Tom Brokaw, Zachary Levi, Rosanne Cash 01x137: (Jan/12/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amy Adams, Zachary Levi, Vampire Weekend 17x72: (Jan/05/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Free Radio (2008) 
  Boxing for Boners 02x08: (May/21/2009) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Zachary Levi; Tony Hawk 01x45: (Nov/07/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Julianne Moore, Zachary Levi, Jakob Dylan 16x09: (Sep/25/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Jimmy Smits, Joe Biden, Zachary Levi 11x15: (Sep/24/2007) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Carolyn Kepcher, Cat Cora, Elizabeth Hanni, Zachary Levi 01x34: (Oct/28/2004) As Himself 

The Division (2001) 
  Hail, Hail, the Gang's All Here 04x19: (Jun/20/2004) As Todd 
  The Box (1) 04x16: (Jun/06/2004) As Todd 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Chuck (2007) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Chuck Versus The Hack Off 05x05 Dec/09/2011 As: Director
Chuck Versus the Leftovers 04x10 Nov/29/2010 As: Director
Chuck Versus the Beard 03x09 Mar/08/2010 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zachary Levi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..