TV

Isy Suttie


Mostly Credited As: Isy Suttie
Birth Name: Isobel Suttie
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hull, Yorkshire, England

Isy Suttie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Cow That Almost Missed Christmas (2012)As: Marjorie -- [Voice]
Whites (2010)As: Kiki
Shameless (2004)As: Esther Blanco (2013 Series 11)
Episode Cast Credits 

8 out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (2013) 
  Bill Bailey, Joe Wilkinson, Isy Suttie, Joe Lycett 08x14: (Aug/14/2015) As Herself 

Fifteen to One (2013) 
  Celebrity Special (2) (Aug/14/2015) As Herself 

The Alternative Comedy Experience (2013) 
  The One With the Germans 02x08: (Sep/02/2014) As Herself 
  Mrs Brown's Boys 02x07: (Aug/26/2014) As Herself 
  Value Bastard 01x01: (Feb/05/2013) As Herself 

Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled (2014) 
  Bill Bailey, Kevin Eldon, Isy Suttie, Craig Campbell 01x04: (Jun/19/2014) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 17, 2014 15x31: (Feb/17/2014) As Herself 

QI (2003) 
  Keys 11x08: (Oct/25/2013) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Russell Howard, Stacey Solomon, Conor Maynard, Lethal Bizzle, Isy Suttie 27x02: (Sep/30/2013) As Herself 

Knightmare (1987) 
  Geek Week Special 08x11: (Aug/05/2013) As Veruca 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Charles Dance, Stephen Mangan, Isy Suttie, Gok Wan 07x02: (May/10/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 4, 2013 14x94: (Apr/04/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Isy Suttie, Russell Kane & The Mend 02x06: (Mar/31/2013) As Herself 

Great Night Out (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/15/2013) As Bev 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/11/2013) As Bev 

Peep Show (2003) 
  Quantocking II 08x06: (Dec/24/2012) As Dobby 
  Chairman Mark 08x05: (Dec/23/2012) As Dobby 
  Big Mad Andy 08x04: (Dec/16/2012) As Dobby 
  The Love Bunker 08x03: (Dec/09/2012) As Dobby 

The Revolting World of Stanley Brown (2012) 
  Hiccupalypse 01x12: (Dec/07/2012) Voiced  Animation Voice 
  Wax 01x11: (Nov/30/2012) Voiced  Animation Voice 
  Lovebug 01x10: (Nov/23/2012) Voiced  Animation Voice 
  Smells Like Teen Spirit 01x09: (Nov/16/2012) Voiced  Animation Voice 

White Van Man (2011) 
  They Think It's All Over 02x05: (Mar/22/2012) As Tash 

Skins (2007) 
  Rich 06x02: (Jan/30/2012) As Nurse Pauline 
  Everyone 06x01: (Jan/23/2012) As Nurse Pauline 

Rab C. Nesbitt (1980) 
  Role 10x05: (Nov/02/2011) As Leanne Carruth 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Terry Christian, Reginald D. Hunter, Kelly Osbourne, Isy Suttie 08x06: (Jul/10/2009) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Honeymoon's Over 11x35: (Jun/16/2009) As Nancy Colcano 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Isy Suttie Quotes

No quotes added for this person