Login or register  
TV

Dan Cortese

Mostly Credited As: Dan Cortese
Birth Name: Daniel James Cortese
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sewickley, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dan Cortese



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Money Hungry (2010)As: Himself (Host)
The Superstars (2009)As: Himself (Contestant)
Crash Course (2009)As: Himself (Co-Host)
My Dad Is Better Than Your Dad (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Rock Me Baby (2003)As: Jimmy Cox
Veronica's Closet (1997)As: Laird Perry Rollins
The Single Guy (1995)As: Dan Montgomery (S02)
Traps (1994)As: Det. Chris Trapchek
Route 66 (1993) (1993)As: Arthur Clark
MTV Sports (1992)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jillian Barberie, Dan Cortese and Bruce Boxleitner 06x01: (Oct/19/2013) As Himself 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  God and Football 03x08: (Jan/18/2012) As Jimmy Armstrong 

Man Up! (2011) 
  High Road Is The Guy Road 01x06: (Nov/22/2011) As Dennis Mayder 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Late Shaft 02x20: (Apr/12/2010) As Howard Weisberg 

Surviving Suburbia (2009) 
  Dirty Stevie 01x07: (Jun/19/2009) As Onno, [Special Guest Stars]
  Burn Bougainvillea, Burn 01x05: (May/27/2009) As Onno 
  DMV 01x03: (Apr/20/2009) As Onno, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hero 01x01: (Apr/06/2009) As Onno 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Dan Cortese 57x116: (Feb/18/2008) As Himself 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Finally 04x18: (Mar/24/2006) As Vic 
  Now and Zen 04x17: (Mar/17/2006) As Vic 
  Friends and Lovers 04x16: (Mar/10/2006) As Vic 
  Garden State 04x15: (Mar/03/2006) As Vic 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Stuntman 02x04: (Oct/06/2005) As Stuntman 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Addiction 03x11: (Dec/13/2004) As Sal Coleman 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Secrets 03x08: (Nov/12/2004) As Coach Scott 
  Coach (a.k.a. Tennis Coach) 03x07: (Nov/05/2004) As Coach Scott 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 99 01x99: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 71 01x71: (Jan/05/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 59 01x59: (Dec/18/2003) As Guest Host 

In-Laws (2002) 
  Matt Goes into Labor 01x13: (Jan/07/2003) As Bobby Robutelli 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  Twins 02x02: (Dec/08/2002) As Ben / Peter 

Baby Blues (2000) 
  Hurtin' Inside 01x04: (Aug/04/2000) Voiced  Ray 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Dan Cortese 03x24: (Feb/17/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Big Bang (2) 03x33: (May/22/1995) As Jess Hanson 
  The Big Bang Theory (1) 03x32: (May/22/1995) As Jess Hanson 
  Framing of the Shrews 03x31: (May/15/1995) As Jess Hanson 
  Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 03x30: (May/08/1995) As Jess Hanson 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Stall 05x12: (Jan/06/1994) As Tony 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


What I Like About You (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Other Women 04x13 Feb/17/2006 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His surname is pronounced Cor-tez.

He has 2 children

Dan Cortese Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..