Login or register  
TV

Amit Shah


Mostly Credited As: Amit Shah
Birth Name: Amit Kaushik Shah
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Amit Shah




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Protection: Part 2 18x06: (Jan/20/2015) As Dr. Rhavi Dhillon 
  Protection: Part 1 18x05: (Jan/19/2015) As Dr. Rhavi Dhillon 

The Smoke (2014) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Apr/10/2014) As Nick Chandhrakla 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/27/2014) As Nick Chandhrakla 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/20/2014) As Nick Chandhrakla 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/27/2014) As Nick Chandhrakla 

Bluestone 42 (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/09/2013) As Captain Parikh 

Fresh Meat (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/23/2012) As Sauron 

White Van Man (2011) 
  Charity 02x01: (Feb/23/2012) As Simon 

Black Mirror (2011) 
  The National Anthem 01x01: (Dec/04/2011) As Jack 

Whites (2010) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/26/2010) As Axel 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/19/2010) As Axel 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/12/2010) As Axel 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/05/2010) As Axel 

Casualty (1986) 
  Leave Me Standing 24x11: (Nov/14/2009) As Jake Milns 

Lead Balloon (2006) 
  Sick 02x05: (Dec/13/2007) As Adam 

The Afternoon Play (2003) 
  Are You Jim's Wife? 04x04: (Jan/19/2006) As Nigel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amit Shah Quotes

No quotes added for this person