Login or register  
TV

Amy Childs

Mostly Credited As: Amy Childs
Birth Name: Amy Andrea Childs
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Amy Childs



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jump (2014)As: Herself (Series 1 - Eliminated 2nd)
It's All About Amy (2011)As: Herself
The Only Way Is Essex (2010)As: Herself (Series 1-2)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 8 (2011)- 4th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself 

Dinner Date (UK) (2010) 
  Celebrity Dinner Date: Amy Childs 04x08: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself 

Welcome to ITVBe (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself 

Most Shocking Reality TV Moments (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/13/2014) As Herself 

Who’s Doing the Dishes? (2014) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/02/2014) As Herself 

Utterly Outrageous Celebrity Bodies (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/02/2014) As Herself 

Utterly Outrageous Celebrity Weddings (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/18/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 13, 2014 26x171: (May/13/2014) As Herself 
  September 30, 2013 26x21: (Sep/30/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 22, 2013 25x138: (Mar/22/2013) As Herself 
  March 21, 2013 25x137: (Mar/21/2013) As Herself 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Slave 10x02: (Jan/09/2014) As Herself 

Tricked (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/07/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Super-Spa (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/17/2013) As Herself 

Sooty (2011) 
  Fitness Funatic 02x01: (Sep/07/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Rylan's Supersized Sunday 08x03: (Aug/25/2013) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 10's Bit on the Side - 2 05x02: (Aug/16/2012) As Herself 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 2 04x02: (Jun/06/2012) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 9's Bit on the Side - 13 03x13: (Jan/17/2012) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 24, 2013 14x100: (May/24/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 147 17x147: (Apr/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 149 16x149: (Apr/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 50 16x50: (Nov/11/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Wedding Planner (2012) 
  Towie Special 03x03: (Jan/16/2013) As Herself 

Made in Chelsea (2011) 
  Made in Chelsea Celebrity Mash Up (Jan/04/2013) As Herself 

Gadget Man (2012) 
  Body Beautiful 01x05: (Dec/17/2012) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself (Lee Nelson's Special Report), [Co-Guest Stars]

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 17 02x17: (Aug/14/2012) As Herself 

The Angelos Neil Epithemiou Show (2012) 
  Amy Childs, Professor Green 01x02: (Jul/20/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 183 02x183: (May/31/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 96 02x96: (Jan/31/2012) As Herself 

Peter Andre: My Life (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (May/02/2012) As Herself 

Live With... (2012) 
  April 11, 2012 01x03: (Apr/11/2012) As Herself 

The Bank Job (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/16/2012) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Feb/25/2012) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Benidorm vs. The Only Way Is Essex 06x11: (Dec/25/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Christmas Special 06x12: (Dec/22/2011) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 20, 2011 02x77: (Dec/20/2011) As Herself 
  October 28, 2011 02x40: (Oct/28/2011) As Herself 
  July 7, 2011 01x219: (Jul/07/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  May 23, 2011 01x186: (May/23/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 203 01x203: (Dec/08/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 142 01x142: (Sep/12/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 64 01x64: (May/23/2011) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Greg Davies, Frankie Boyle, Amy Childs, Ian 'H' Watkins, Tinchy Stryder, Holly Walsh 25x06: (Nov/07/2011) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Gok Wan, Sarah Millican, Seann Walsh, Amy Childs 11x03: (Jul/01/2011) As Herself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 13 05x13: (Jun/04/2011) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2011 Soap Awards 01x13: (May/18/2011) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Jo Brand, Tom Hardy, The Only Way Is Essex, Ellie Goulding 05x10: (Feb/21/2011) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Childs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..