Login or register  
TV

Tulisa Contostavlos

Mostly Credited As: Tulisa Contostavlos
Sometimes Credited As: Tulisa Contostavlos

Birth Name: Tula Paulinea Contostavlos
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camden Town, London, England
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Tulisa Contostavlos



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tulisa: The Price of Fame (2014)As: Herself
The X Factor (2004)As: Judge (Series 8 - 9)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  James Corden, Tulisa Contostavlos, Jon Hamm, Keith Lemon, Paloma Faith 07x09: (Dec/13/2014) As Herself 
  Gary Barlow, Tulisa Contostavlos, Ewan McGregor, Steve Coogan, Cee Lo Green 01x05: (Oct/01/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  X-Factor Special 12x05: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself (as Tulisa), [Special Guest Stars]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  October 7, 2014 01x117: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself 
  July 28, 2014 01x66: (Jul/28/2014) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 11 - Judges Houses 1 11x12: (Oct/03/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 28, 2014 26x224: (Jul/28/2014) As Herself 
  January 24, 2013 25x97: (Jan/24/2013) As Herself 
  December 11, 2012 25x72: (Dec/11/2012) As Herself 
  October 3, 2012 25x23: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 232 04x232: (Jul/28/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 23 03x23: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 7 03x07: (Sep/11/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 160 02x160: (Apr/30/2012) As Herself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Xtra Factor Rewind 09x38: (Aug/24/2013) As Herself 
  The Winner's Story 09x37: (Dec/16/2012) As Herself 
  Judges Best and Worst Ever 09x36: (Dec/14/2012) As Herself 
  Overs Best and Worst Ever 09x35: (Dec/13/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 24, 2013 03x97: (Jan/24/2013) As Herself 
  November 30, 2012 03x65: (Nov/30/2012) As Herself 
  November 6, 2012 03x47: (Nov/06/2012) As Herself 
  October 30, 2012 03x42: (Oct/30/2012) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  New Year’s Eve Special 2012 (Dec/31/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

T4 (1998) 
  Goodbye T4: The Best Bits (Dec/30/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Text Santa Special (Dec/21/2012) As Herself (X Factor Judge), [Featuring]
  Series 17, Show 67 17x67: (Dec/04/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 66 17x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself (X Factor Judge & Featuring in Dawn & Gary's Duet), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Text Santa 2011 01x02: (Dec/24/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Live Launch 01x01: (Dec/11/2011) As Herself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 32 01x68: (Nov/25/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Listen - Episode 24 01x52: (Sep/30/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Listen - Episode 11 01x24: (Jun/10/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Listen - Episode 6 01x12: (Apr/29/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  November 22, 2012 07x74: (Nov/22/2012) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Nicki Minaj, Sophie McShera, Rob James Collier, Ed Speleers, Gary Barlow, Tulisa, Nicole Scherzinger, Paloma Faith 09x07: (Nov/02/2012) As Herself 
  Jimmy Carr, Tulisa, The Saturdays, Paul Weller 08x01: (Apr/27/2012) As Herself 
  Gary Barlow, Kelly Rowland, Louis Walsh, Tulisa Contostavlos, Kasabian 07x03: (Nov/13/2011) As Herself 

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (May/11/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Talent Show Story (2012) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/14/2012) As Herself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  James Corden, Olly Murs, Louie Spence 05x06: (Dec/26/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Vic Reeves, Tulisa Contostavlos, Emma Bunton 05x03: (Nov/30/2011) As Herself 

The Jeremy Kyle Show (2005) 
  December 20, 2011 07x73: (Dec/20/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 203 01x203: (Dec/08/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 190 01x190: (Nov/17/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 158 01x158: (Oct/04/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 127 01x127: (Aug/19/2011) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

Wall of Fame (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jun/17/2011) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Catherine Tate, Katy Wix, Badly Drawn Boy, Tulisa Contostavlos, Howard Marks 24x02: (Oct/28/2010) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Text Santa Songs:
Text Santa 2012 + Fairytale of New York 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tulisa Contostavlos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..