Login or register  
TV

Brandon Jones (3)

Mostly Credited As: Brandon Jones (3)
Sometimes Credited As: Brandon W. Jones


Birth Name: Brandon William Jones
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greensboro, North Carolina
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Brandon Jones (3)


Brandon Jones is an American actor and model born and raised as an only child in the central piedmont region of North Carolina. In high school, Brandon was a member of the football, wrestling, and track teams. He has appeared on television shows including 90210, Law and Order: Los Angeles, and Lie to Me. As a model, Jones has shot with some of the worlds top photographers including fashion photographer Fadil Berisha, and with Bruce Weber for the 2010 Abercrombie and Fitch holiday campaign.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Fosters (2013) (2013) 
  Leaky Faucet 02x09: (Aug/11/2014) As Liam Olmstead 
  Truth Be Told 02x05: (Jul/14/2014) As Liam Olmstead 
  I Do 01x10: (Aug/05/2013) As Liam Olmstead 
  The Fallout 01x07: (Jul/15/2013) As Liam Olmstead 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Thrown From the Ride 05x04: (Jul/01/2014) As Andrew 
  Bite Your Tongue 04x17: (Jan/28/2014) As Andrew 
  What Becomes of the Broken-Hearted 03x19: (Feb/12/2013) As Andrew 
  Mona-Mania 03x15: (Jan/15/2013) As Andrew 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Award 05x14: (Feb/26/2014) As Brian 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Three Boys with Wood 02x07: (Nov/19/2012) As Jebediah 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Pick and Roll 13x06: (Nov/07/2012) As Charlie Russell 
  Karma to Burn 13x01: (Sep/26/2012) As Charlie Russell 
  Trends with Benefits 12x17: (Mar/14/2012) As Charlie Russell 
  Brain Doe 12x07: (Nov/09/2011) As Charlie Russell 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Bitten 08x04: (Oct/24/2012) As Mike Wheeler 

Victorious (2010) 
  Three Girls and a Moose 04x04: (Oct/20/2012) As Moose 

The Finder (2012) 
  Bullets 01x02: (Jan/19/2012) As Kevin Montgomery 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Dance Amongst Daggers 01x04: (Jun/27/2011) As Liam's Friend, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Food For Thought 07x19: (Apr/08/2011) As Frat Boy 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Killer App 03x13: (Jan/31/2011) As Liam 
  Gone 03x12: (Jan/24/2011) As Liam, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Beyond Belief 03x06: (Nov/15/2010) As Liam 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Harbor City 01x03: (Oct/13/2010) As Logan Rudman 

90210 (2008) 
  Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat 02x03: (Sep/22/2009) As Obnoxious Senior, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brandon Jones (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..