Login or register  
TV

Lance Guest

Mostly Credited As: Lance Guest
Birth Name: Lance R. Guest
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Saratoga, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Lance Guest



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jericho (2006) 
  Condor 02x02: (Feb/19/2008) As Alex Utley 

House (2004) 
  Safe 02x16: (Apr/04/2006) As Lewis 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Traylor Trash 11x20: (Apr/27/2004) As Reverend Mercy Hawks 

JAG (1995) 
  Adrift (2) 07x01: (Sep/25/2001) As Cmdr. Stacy Loftness 
  Adrift (1) 06x24: (May/22/2001) As Cmdr. Stacy Loftness 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  Critical Mass 01x12: (Jan/28/1997) As Russ Johnson 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Dearly Beloved 02x03: (Oct/18/1995) As Mr. Allen Peck 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Fearful Symmetry 02x18: (Feb/24/1995) As Kyle Lang 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Politics as Usual 06x05: (Oct/21/1992) As Mike Detweiller 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Play, Pause, Search (2) 12x27: (May/16/1991) As Steve Brewer 
  Play, Pause, Search (1) 12x26: (May/16/1991) As Steve Brewer 
  The Last One Out 12x24: (Apr/25/1991) As Steve Brewer 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way 12x23: (Apr/11/1991) As Steve 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Please Don't Hit Me, Mom 11x04: (Jan/19/1983) As Michael Reynolds, [Starring Roles]
  Two Loves for Jenny 11x02: (Oct/27/1982) As Doug Henshaw, [Starring Roles]

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Hearts 01x10: (Jan/11/1983) As Rooney, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Legionnaires (2) 01x07: (Dec/14/1982) As Orderly Rooney, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Down's Syndrome 01x03: (Nov/16/1982) As Orderly Sean Rooney, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Suspect 05x21: (May/17/1982) As Lance Reineckee 
  Blacklist 05x17: (Apr/05/1982) As Lance 
  Obituary 05x16: (Mar/22/1982) As Lance 
  Risk 05x05: (Nov/30/1981) As Lance 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Mark of Cain 04x18: (Mar/13/1981) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lance Guest Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..