TV

Brooke Burke


Mostly Credited As: Brooke Burke
Sometimes Credited As: Brooke Burke-Charvet

Birth Name: Brooke Lisa Burke
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Brooke Burke




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hidden Heroes (2015)As: Herself (Host)
She's Got The Look (2008)As: Herself (S03)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S07 - Winner, Co-Host - S010-S17)
Rock Star (2005)As: Host
Life Is Great With Brooke Burke (2004)As: Host
Wild On... (1997)As: Herself (1999-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Maybe I'm Amazed 03x36: (Jun/11/2014) As
  Maybe I'm Amazed 03x36: (Jun/11/2014) As

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 128 16x128: (Mar/26/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 128 16x128: (Mar/26/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 110 16x110: (Feb/21/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  In Plane Sight 08x04: (Oct/12/2009) As Cynthia Wells 
  In Plane Sight 08x04: (Oct/12/2009) As Cynthia Wells 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Brooke Burke 02x02: (Jul/14/2009) As Herself 
  Brooke Burke 02x02: (Jul/14/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Brooke Burke; Justin Hartley 01x89: (Jan/22/2009) As Herself 
  Brooke Burke; Justin Hartley 01x89: (Jan/22/2009) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  From Struggles to Stardom 03x64: (Dec/20/2007) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Brooke Burke, the Constantines 05x102: (Aug/08/2006) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 38 03x09: (Jan/24/2005) As Herself 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Being Bernie Mac 04x03: (Sep/22/2004) As Reporter, [Uncredited]

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  22 Minus 1 Equals 4 02x18: (Mar/02/2004) As Nurse Benson 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the T.V. Star 02x12: (Jan/30/2004) As TV Reporter 
  Mr. Monk and the T.V. Star 02x12: (Jan/30/2004) As TV Reporter 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 40 01x40: (Aug/15/2003) As Herself 
  Episode 40 01x40: (Aug/15/2003) As Herself 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Guilty Pleasures (US) (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (as Brooke Burke-Charvet) 

Bethenny (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stacey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stacey 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

E! News (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

Brooke is an actress and a supermodel and she won her very first beauty pageant at the age of 14.

In 2001 she was voted #99 in the world's most sexiest girls in FHM magazine but in 2002 she moved up to #24 and was voted #25 in FHM magazine's UK edition.

In 2002 she was voted #37 in Maxim Magazine's Hot 100 women in the world. She was voted #10 in Stuff magazine's 102 sexiest women in the world also in 2002.

Brooke married Dr. Garth Fisher, M.D. who is a world renowned Plastic and Reconstructive surgeon in 2001 and they had 2 children together whom are Neriah who was born in March 2000 and Sierra Sky Fisher born in April 2002 & they have since seperated.

Brooke was born the middle or 4th child of 7 total with 3 older sisters and 3 younger brothers.

Brooke Burke Quotes

No quotes added for this person