Login or register  
TV

Amy Yasbeck

Mostly Credited As: Amy Yasbeck
Birth Name: Amy Marie Yasbeck
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1962 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Amy Yasbeck


Amy Yasbeck is 51 years old and was born on September 12, 1962.
She is known for her role as Cassandra 'Casey' Chappel Davenport in the show Wings (US)
she was married to John Ritter and has 1 child.
She is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Cincinnati, Ohio (USA)

Amy Yasbeck Amy Yasbeck Amy Yasbeck Amy Yasbeck Amy Yasbeck Amy Yasbeck Amy Yasbeck
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Life on a Stick (2005)As: Michelle Lackerson
Alright Already (1997)As: Renee
Wings (US) (1990)As: Cassandra 'Casey' Chappel Davenport (S06-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Larry's Wife 05x03: (Oct/02/2013) As Lorraine 

Bones (2005) 
  The Diamond in the Rough 08x10: (Jan/14/2013) As Diana Malkin 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  The Sex That Got Away 01x04: (Jul/07/2010) As Hailey Nash 

Worst Week (2008) 
  The Puppy 01x13: (Jan/19/2009) As Toni 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jeff Probst, Amy Yasbeck, Greg Warren 03x61: (Apr/11/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jon Cryer, Amy Yasbeck, Bob Marley 01x206: (Dec/12/2005) As Herself 
  Ringo & The Roundheads, Ringo Starr, Amy Yasbeck 01x106: (Jun/16/2005) As Herself 
  Sam Elliott, Bob Marley, Amy Yasbeck 01x50: (Mar/23/2005) As Herself 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  The Ice Girl Cometh 04x17: (Sep/22/2006) As Joni Daniels 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Anthony Michael Hall, James Carville, Robert Randolph and the Family Band 04x132: (Sep/07/2006) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  John Ritter 09x36: (Apr/24/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 138 08x138: (Mar/17/2005) As Herself 

Dave's World (1993) 
  The Funeral (a.k.a. Funeral Episodes) 01x22: (Mar/28/1994) As Julie 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Restless Remains 01x09: (Jan/14/1994) As Karen Davis 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Debt 07x12: (Mar/18/1993) As Cheryl Atkinson 
  The Cover Girl 05x10: (Nov/20/1990) As Lauren Chadwick 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Stand Up - April 30, 1959 04x21: (May/13/1992) As Frankie Washarskie 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Total Control 07x16: (Jan/31/1991) As Alicia Evans 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Resolutions (2) 08x13: (May/01/1988) As Diana 
  Resolutions (1) 08x12: (May/01/1988) As Diana 
  Tigers Fan 08x04: (Nov/04/1987) As Diana 
  Pleasure Principle 08x02: (Oct/14/1987) As Diane 

China Beach (1988) 
  China Beach (2) 01x02: (Apr/26/1988) As Stewardess 
  China Beach (1) 01x01: (Apr/26/1988) As Stewardess 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/1987) As Doreen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Amy was married to Actor, Comedian and Producer "John Ritter" from 18 September 1999 up until his untimely death on 11 September 2003.

Amy met her late husband "John Ritter" for the 1st in 1989 when they were reading their scripts for the Movie "Problem Child" released in 1999.

John Ritter and Amy appeared together in an episode of the weekly TV sitcom "The Cosby Show" on 31 January 1991.

Amy Yasbeck Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Pixie Lott Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'; Launch-Date and Time Confirmed

The BBC have confirmed the opening ceremony of this years 'Strictly Come..

One Born Every Minute Moving to Liverpool for Seventh Series

The next instalment of Channel 4’s BAFTA-award winning documentary..

Celebrity Big Brother - First Celebrity Evicted

The first celebrity contestant from the current series of 'Celebrity Big..