TV

Zachary Knighton


Mostly Credited As: Zachary Knighton
Sometimes Credited As: Zach Knighton

Birth Name: Zachary Andrew Knighton
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Zachary Knighton


Zachary Knighton is an American actor, and was born on October 25, 1978 in Alexandria, Virginia. Knighton can currently be seen co-starring as Dave Rose on the ABC cult hit comedy Happy Endings. He previously played the regular roles of Dr. Bryce Varley on FlashForward, and Laz Lackerson on the FOX sitcom Life On A Stick. Knighton also starred as Jim Halsey in the 2007 remake of The Hitcher. Other assorted credits include Cherry Falls, Law & Order, A New Life, Related, Surfer Dude, It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia, Bones, and House.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Weird Loners (2015)As: Stosh Lewandoski
Happy Endings (2011)As: Dave
FlashForward (2009)As: Bryce Varley
Life on a Stick (2005)As: Lazlo 'Laz' Lackerson
Episode Cast Credits 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  I'm Still Here 05x21: (Apr/10/2014) As Evan Knight 
  I'm Still Here 05x21: (Apr/10/2014) As Evan Knight 
  Cold Feet 05x20: (Apr/03/2014) As Evan Knight 
  Cold Feet 05x20: (Apr/03/2014) As Evan Knight 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Squashes Their Beefs 09x10: (Nov/06/2013) As Random Guy 
  The Gang Squashes Their Beefs 09x10: (Nov/06/2013) As Random Guy 
  The Gang Solves the Gas Crisis 04x02: (Sep/18/2008) As Random Guy (as Zach Knighton) 

House (2004) 
  Massage Therapy 07x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Billy McPherson 
  Massage Therapy 07x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Billy McPherson 

Bones (2005) 
  The Bones That Foam 04x16: (Mar/12/2009) As Chet Newcomb 
  The Bones That Foam 04x16: (Mar/12/2009) As Chet Newcomb 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Brad 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Brad 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Mean 05x17: (Feb/24/2004) As Lukas Ian Croft 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Swept Away - A Very Special Episode 11x15: (Feb/28/2001) As Paul Wyler 

Related (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gary 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gary 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zachary Knighton Quotes

No quotes added for this person