Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jack Narz


Mostly Credited As: Jack Narz
Birth Name: John Lawrence Narz II
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1922 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Date Of Death: October 15, 2008
Cause Of Death: Complications of a stroke in Los Angeles, CA

Jack Narz




TV Appearances

Now You See It (US) (1974)As: Host (1974-1975)
Concentration (US) (1973)As: Host
I'll Bet (1965)As: Host
Seven Keys (1961)As: Host
Video Village (1960)As: Himself (Host)
Dotto (1958)As: Host
The Bob Crosby Show (1953) (1953)As: Himself
Life With Elizabeth (1953)As: Announcer
Beat the Clock (1950)As: Host (1969-1974)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Narz Quotes

No quotes added for this person