Login or register  
TV

Zach Tyler

Mostly Credited As: Zach Tyler
Sometimes Credited As: Zach Tyler Eisen
Zachary Tyler
Zachery Tyler

Birth Name: Zachary Tyler Eisen
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1993 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stamford, Connecticut

Zach Tyler


Zach Tyler is an American actor, and was born on September 23, 1993 in Stamford, Connecticut. Tyler is best known for providing the voice of lead character Aang on the popular Nickelodeon animated series Avatar: The Last Airbender. Other voice credits include Little Bill, Pablo the Penguin on Nick Jr's The Backyardigans, and The Ant Bully. Live action work includes the films Entropy and Marci X.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)As: Aang -- [Voice]
The Backyardigans (2004)As: Pablo (speaking season 1) -- [Voice]
Little Bill (1999)As: Andrew Mulligan -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  Avatar: The Last Airbender Behind the Scenes (Feb/14/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Played the role of Lucas Nickle in the movie "The Ant Bully".

Zach Tyler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

NBC cancels Bad Judge

NBC has axed its new comedy Bad Judge The series premiered on October 2,..