Login or register  
TV

Amy Price-Francis

Mostly Credited As: Amy Price-Francis
Sometimes Credited As: Amy Price Francis

Birth Name: Amy Elizabeth Price-Francis
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Amy Price-Francis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bosch (2014)As: Sunny “Money” Chandler
King (2011) (2011)As: Jessica King
The Cleaner (2008)As: Mellissa Banks
Rumours (2006)As: Sarah Barnaby
Tracker (2001)As: Mel
Little Men (1998)As: Amy Laurence
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  She's Gone 08x02: (Sep/22/2011) As Susannah Wilson (Patient: Fell In Sinkhole, Wife of Danny) 
  Free Falling 08x01: (Sep/22/2011) As Susannah Wilson (Patient: Fell In Sinkhole, Wife of Danny) 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Supply & Demand 06x24: (May/18/2011) As SSA Andi Swan 

The Chicago Code (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/07/2011) As Dina Wysocki 

Life Unexpected (2010) 
  Homecoming Crashed 02x09: (Nov/16/2010) As Kelly Campbell 
  Team Rebounded 02x04: (Oct/05/2010) As Kelly Campbell 
  Criminal Incriminated 02x03: (Sep/28/2010) As Kelly Campbell 
  Parents Unemployed 02x02: (Sep/21/2010) As Kelly Campbell 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Code Red 02x16: (Mar/11/2010) As Dr. Alicia Seberg 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Enigma 06x02: (Oct/21/2009) As Vivien 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 07x24: (May/18/2009) As Cara Bowden 
  Day 7: 6:00 A.M.-7:00 A.M. 07x23: (May/18/2009) As Cara Bowden 
  Day 7: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 07x22: (May/11/2009) As Cara Bowden 
  Day 7: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 07x21: (May/04/2009) As Cara Bowden 

Big Shots (2007) 
  Who's the Boss 01x11: (Jan/24/2008) As Victoria Hill 

K-Ville (2007) 
  AKA 01x06: (Nov/12/2007) As Heidi Lawrence 

Shark (2006) 
  Eye of the Beholder 02x03: (Oct/07/2007) As Amanda Sellers 

Californication (2007) 
  LOL 01x05: (Sep/10/2007) As Meredith 
  Fear and Loathing at the Fundraiser 01x04: (Sep/03/2007) As Meredith 
  The Whore of Babylon 01x03: (Aug/27/2007) As Meredith 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/13/2007) As Meredith 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Re-Entry 06x03: (Jul/01/2007) As Megan Wilcox 

Corner Gas (2004) 
  Friend Of A Friend 03x14: (Jan/30/2006) As Connie 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  A River in Egypt 01x14: (Feb/09/2005) As Michael Tobias 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Final Judgment 02x17: (Apr/07/2003) As Janet Nicholls 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Man Trouble 01x11: (Sep/06/2000) As Heather Bryant 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Old Flames 01x18: (Feb/16/2000) As Young Edwina Lewis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Price-Francis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..